calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Katni to Balharshah Trains

Katni arrow Balharshah

Planning Katni to Balharshah Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Katni and Balharshah are approximately 843 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Katni to Balharshah and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Katni and Balharshah every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Katni to Balharshah leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Katni. The fastest train from Katni to Balharshah is LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) which covers a distance of 843 Kilometers in approximately 13H 45M hours time. Katni to Balharshah Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.433. Katni to Balharshah Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Katni from Balharshah by train?

A: Katni is approximately 843 kilometers (km) far from Balharshah by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Katni and Balharshah everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Katni and Balharshah station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Katni and Balharshah station?

A: The fastest train from Katni to Balharshah is LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) which covers a distance of 843 Kilometers in approximately 13H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Katni to Balharshah Station?

A: The first train from Katni to Balharshah leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Katni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Katni to Balharshah Station?

A: Katni to Balharshah Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.433. Katni to Balharshah Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Katni to Balharshah Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12792 - DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 01:00 15:30 Mostly Ontime 14H 30M
15120 - MANDUADIH - RAMESWARAM Weekly Express 05:00 19:05 Mostly Delayed 14H 50M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 05:05 19:00 Mostly Delayed 13H 55M
22684 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) 05:05 18:50 Mostly Delayed 13H 45M
12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express 06:25 22:05 Mostly Ontime 15H 40M
22351 - PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 06:50 22:35 Mostly Delayed 15H 45M
12577 - DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express 06:50 22:35 Mostly Delayed 15H 45M
22353 - PATNA - BANASWADI Humsafar Express 06:50 22:35 Mostly Delayed 15H 45M
12670 - CHHAPRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Ganga Kaveri SF Exp 08:45 23:10 Irregular Ontime 14H 25M
12389 - GAYA - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 15:05 05:10 Mostly Delayed 14H 50M