calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Katni to Ashok Nagar Trains

Katni arrow Ashok Nagar

Planning Katni to Ashok Nagar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Katni and Ashok Nagar are approximately 332 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Katni to Ashok Nagar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Katni and Ashok Nagar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Katni to Ashok Nagar leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Katni. The fastest train from Katni to Ashok Nagar is JABALPUR - AJMER Dayodaya SF Express which covers a distance of 332 Kilometers in approximately 4H 55M hours time. Katni to Ashok Nagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.233. Katni to Ashok Nagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Katni from Ashok Nagar by train?

A: Katni is approximately 332 kilometers (km) far from Ashok Nagar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Katni and Ashok Nagar everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Katni and Ashok Nagar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Katni and Ashok Nagar station?

A: The fastest train from Katni to Ashok Nagar is JABALPUR - AJMER Dayodaya SF Express which covers a distance of 332 Kilometers in approximately 4H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Katni to Ashok Nagar Station?

A: The first train from Katni to Ashok Nagar leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Katni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Katni to Ashok Nagar Station?

A: Katni to Ashok Nagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.233. Katni to Ashok Nagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Katni to Ashok Nagar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14710 - PURI - BIKANER Express 00:55 06:13 Irregular Ontime 5H 18M
18207 - DURG - AJMER Weekly Express 01:10 06:13 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
18213 - DURG - AJMER Weekly Express 01:10 06:13 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
13423 - BHAGALPUR - AJMER Express 05:50 11:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M
19607 - KOLKATA - MADAR Weekly Express 11:40 16:58 Mostly Delayed 5H 18M
18009 - SANTRAGACHI - AJMER Weekly Express 11:40 16:58 Irregular Ontime 5H 18M
19810 - JABALPUR - KOTA Express 19:05 02:26 Mostly Ontime 7H 21M
12181 - JABALPUR - AJMER Dayodaya SF Express 22:25 03:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 55M