calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Katni to Ara Trains

Katni arrow Ara

15564 - UDHNA - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express

KTE 02:35 arrow ARA 13:18 10H:38M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Katni to Ara Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Katni and Ara are approximately 574 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Katni to Ara and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Katni and Ara every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Katni to Ara leaves at 00:01 Hrs from Katni. The fastest train from Katni to Ara is HABIBGANJ - AGARTALA Special which covers a distance of 574 Kilometers in approximately -821 M hours time. Katni to Ara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.343. Katni to Ara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Katni from Ara by train?

A: Katni is approximately 574 kilometers (km) far from Ara by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Katni and Ara everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Katni and Ara station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Katni and Ara station?

A: The fastest train from Katni to Ara is HABIBGANJ - AGARTALA Special which covers a distance of 574 Kilometers in approximately -821 M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Katni to Ara Station?

A: The first train from Katni to Ara leaves at 00:01 Hrs from Katni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Katni to Ara Station?

A: Katni to Ara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.343. Katni to Ara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Katni to Ara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22354 - BANASWADI - PATNA Humsafar Express 00:20 11:16 Irregular Ontime 10H 56M
12741 - VASCO DA GAMA - PATNA SF Express 00:20 10:28 Irregular Ontime 10H 80M
15645 - MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Katihar) 00:40 11:16 Irregular Ontime 10H 36M
15647 - MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Malda Town) 00:40 11:16 Mostly Delayed 10H 36M
12336 - MUMBAI LTT - BHAGALPUR SF Express 00:40 11:16 Mostly Ontime 10H 36M
22947 - SURAT - BHAGALPUR Tapti Ganga SF Exp 01:25 11:48 Irregular Ontime 10H 23M
15564 - UDHNA - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express 02:40 13:18 Mostly Delayed 10H 38M
12791 - SECUNDERABAD - DANAPUR SF Express 05:30 17:45 Mostly Ontime 12H 15M
17610 - PURNA - PATNA Express 14:00 23:52 Irregular Ontime 9H 52M
12149 - PUNE - DANAPUR SF Express 15:10 02:31 Mostly Ontime 11H 21M
19421 - AHMEDABAD - PATNA Weekly Express 16:05 05:50 Irregular Ontime 13H 45M
13202 - MUMBAI LTT - PATNA Janta Express 17:20 07:40 Mostly Ontime 14H 20M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 18:35 08:03 Mostly Delayed 13H 28M
12295 - BANGALORE CITY - DANAPUR Sanghamitra SF Express 19:30 07:53 Mostly Delayed 12H 23M
12578 - MYSORE - DARBHANGA Bagmati SF Express 23:05 08:26 Irregular Ontime 9H 21M
19063 - UDHNA - DANAPUR Express 23:15 11:28 Mostly Ontime 12H 13M
01665 - HABIBGANJ - AGARTALA Special 00:01 10:20 Mostly Delayed -821 M