Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Katni South to Durgapur Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

11447 JABALPUR - HOWRAH Shaktipunj Express

00:55KTES

KATNI SOUTH

24 H 7 M

01:02 DGR

DURGAPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

22911 INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra SF Express

10:50KMZ

KATNI MURWARA

17 H 31 M

04:21 DGR

DURGAPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12322 MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail

14:55KTE

KATNI

18 H 11 M

09:06 DGR

DURGAPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13026 BHOPAL - HOWRAH Weekly Express

16:00KMZ

KATNI MURWARA

20 H 24 M

12:24 DGR

DURGAPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

19413 AHMEDABAD - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express

16:00KMZ

KATNI MURWARA

20 H 25 M

12:25 DGR

DURGAPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Katni South to Durgapur trains

Katni South to Durgapur Train Ticket Booking

Katni South and Durgapur are approximately 903 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Katni South to Durgapur leaves at 00:55 hrs from Katni South. The fastest train from Katni South to Durgapur is the INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra SF Express which covers a distance of 903 kilometres in approximately 17 Hours 31 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Katni South to Durgapur trains available

Katni South to Durgapur train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Katni South to Durgapur train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Katni South to Durgapur railway route, and as many as 7 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Katni South to Durgapur. Katni South to Durgapur are approximately 903 Kilometres apart from one another.

Katni South to Durgapur Train Ticket Price

The Katni South to Durgapur train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Katni South to Durgapur train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Katni South to Durgapur

Katni South to Durgapur train time

The Katni South to Durgapur train takes between 17 Hours 31 Minutes to 24 Hours 7 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as Shaktipunj Express(11447), Shipra SF Express(22911), SF Mail(12322), Weekly Express(13026), and others. One can also choose from trains like Shaktipunj Express(11447), Shipra SF Express(22911), SF Mail(12322), Weekly Express(13026), that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Katni South to Durgapur train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Katni South to Durgapur seat availability, Katni South to Durgapur correct time table, Katni South to Durgapur list of scheduled trains, Katni South to Durgapur train status, Katni South to Durgapur train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Katni South to Durgapur trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Katni South to Durgapur live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Katni South to Durgapur Train Running Information

Daily Trains 7
Distance 903 Km
Duration 17 hrs 31 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 00:55
Last Departure 16:00

Katni South to Durgapur Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Durgapur from Katni South by train?

A) The Katni South to Durgapur distance is 903 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Katni South and Durgapur (KTES to DGR).

Q) How many trains run between Katni South and Durgapur everyday?

A) There are 4 trains to book between Katni South & Durgapur everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Katni South & Durgapur on a weekly basis?

A) There are 4 trains running between Katni South & Durgapur. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Katni South and Durgapur station?

A) The fastest train from Katni South to Durgapur is INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra SF Express which covers a distance of 903 Kilometers in approximately 17H 31M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Katni South to Durgapur Station?

A) The first train from Katni South to Durgapur leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Katni South. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Katni South to Durgapur?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Katni South to Durgapur. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Katni South to Durgapur?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Katni South to Durgapur. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Katni South can you board trains to Durgapur?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Durgapur are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Katni South to Durgapur Station?

A) Katni South to Durgapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Katni South to Durgapur from RailYatri App.

Katni South to Durgapur Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11447 JABALPUR - HOWRAH Shaktipunj Express 00:55 01:02 Mostly Delayed 24H 7M
22911 INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra SF Express 10:50 04:21 Irregular Ontime 17H 31M
12322 MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail 14:55 09:06 Mostly Delayed 18H 11M
13026 BHOPAL - HOWRAH Weekly Express 16:00 12:24 Mostly Ontime 20H 24M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus