calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kathua to Yamunanagar Jagadhari Trains

Kathua arrow Yamunanagar Jagadhari

Planning Kathua to Yamunanagar Jagadhari Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kathua and Yamunanagar Jagadhari are approximately 352 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kathua to Yamunanagar Jagadhari and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Kathua and Yamunanagar Jagadhari every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kathua to Yamunanagar Jagadhari leaves at 00:22 Hrs from Kathua. The fastest train from Kathua to Yamunanagar Jagadhari is JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Himgiri SF Express which covers a distance of 352 Kilometers in approximately 6H 15M hours time. Kathua to Yamunanagar Jagadhari Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.243. Kathua to Yamunanagar Jagadhari Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kathua from Yamunanagar Jagadhari by train?

A: Kathua is approximately 352 kilometers (km) far from Yamunanagar Jagadhari by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kathua and Yamunanagar Jagadhari everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Kathua and Yamunanagar Jagadhari station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kathua and Yamunanagar Jagadhari station?

A: The fastest train from Kathua to Yamunanagar Jagadhari is JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Himgiri SF Express which covers a distance of 352 Kilometers in approximately 6H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kathua to Yamunanagar Jagadhari Station?

A: The first train from Kathua to Yamunanagar Jagadhari leaves at 00:22 Hrs from Kathua.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kathua to Yamunanagar Jagadhari Station?

A: Kathua to Yamunanagar Jagadhari Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.243. Kathua to Yamunanagar Jagadhari Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kathua to Yamunanagar Jagadhari Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12208 - JAMMU TAWI - KATHGODAM Garib Rath Express 00:22 07:23 Mostly Ontime 7H 10M
14610 - SMVD KATRA - RISHIKESH Hemkunt Express 19:51 03:27 Mostly Delayed 7H 36M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 21:01 05:10 Mostly Ontime 8H 90M
14646 - JAMMU TAWI - OLD DELHI Shalimar Express 22:27 05:44 Mostly Ontime 7H 17M
12332 - JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Himgiri SF Express 23:52 06:07 Mostly Ontime 6H 15M
15652 - JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Lohit Express 23:52 06:07 Irregular Ontime 6H 15M
15654 - JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Amarnath Express 23:52 06:07 Irregular Ontime 6H 15M
12588 - JAMMU TAWI - GORAKHPUR Amarnath SF Express 23:52 06:07 Mostly Ontime 6H 15M
15098 - JAMMU TAWI - BHAGALPUR Amarnath Express 23:52 06:07 Mostly Ontime 6H 15M