calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kathua to Subzi Mandi Trains

Kathua arrow Subzi Mandi

Planning Kathua to Subzi Mandi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kathua and Subzi Mandi are approximately 497 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kathua to Subzi Mandi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Kathua and Subzi Mandi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kathua to Subzi Mandi leaves at 10:02 Hrs from Kathua. The fastest train from Kathua to Subzi Mandi is SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express which covers a distance of 497 Kilometers in approximately 8H 23M hours time. Kathua to Subzi Mandi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.303. Kathua to Subzi Mandi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kathua from Subzi Mandi by train?

A: Kathua is approximately 497 kilometers (km) far from Subzi Mandi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kathua and Subzi Mandi everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Kathua and Subzi Mandi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kathua and Subzi Mandi station?

A: The fastest train from Kathua to Subzi Mandi is SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express which covers a distance of 497 Kilometers in approximately 8H 23M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kathua to Subzi Mandi Station?

A: The first train from Kathua to Subzi Mandi leaves at 10:02 Hrs from Kathua.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kathua to Subzi Mandi Station?

A: Kathua to Subzi Mandi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.303. Kathua to Subzi Mandi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kathua to Subzi Mandi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 10:02 18:25 Irregular Ontime 8H 23M
12474 - SMVD KATRA - GANDHIDHAM Sarvodaya SF Express 12:15 20:58 Mostly Ontime 8H 43M
12478 - SMVD KATRA - JAMNAGAR SF Express 12:15 20:58 Mostly Ontime 8H 43M
12476 - SMVD KATRA - HAPA Sarvodaya SF Express 12:15 20:58 Mostly Ontime 8H 43M
12472 - SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express 12:15 20:58 Mostly Ontime 8H 43M
18310 - JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Express 15:42 04:08 Mostly Delayed 12H 26M
18102 - JAMMU TAWI - TATA NAGAR Express 15:42 04:08 Mostly Ontime 12H 26M
14034 - SMVD KATRA - OLD DELHI Jammu Mail 18:00 05:08 Irregular Ontime 11H 80M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 23:07 09:18 Mostly Ontime 10H 11M