calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kathua to Saharanpur Trains

Kathua arrow Saharanpur

Planning Kathua to Saharanpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kathua and Saharanpur are approximately 383 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kathua to Saharanpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Kathua and Saharanpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kathua to Saharanpur leaves at 00:22 Hrs from Kathua. The fastest train from Kathua to Saharanpur is JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Lohit Express which covers a distance of 383 Kilometers in approximately 6H 58M hours time. Kathua to Saharanpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.253. Kathua to Saharanpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kathua from Saharanpur by train?

A: Kathua is approximately 383 kilometers (km) far from Saharanpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kathua and Saharanpur everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Kathua and Saharanpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kathua and Saharanpur station?

A: The fastest train from Kathua to Saharanpur is JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Lohit Express which covers a distance of 383 Kilometers in approximately 6H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kathua to Saharanpur Station?

A: The first train from Kathua to Saharanpur leaves at 00:22 Hrs from Kathua.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kathua to Saharanpur Station?

A: Kathua to Saharanpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.253. Kathua to Saharanpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kathua to Saharanpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12208 - JAMMU TAWI - KATHGODAM Garib Rath Express 00:22 08:10 Mostly Ontime 7H 48M
12238 - JAMMU TAWI - VARANASI Begampura SF Express 15:02 22:15 Mostly Ontime 7H 13M
14610 - SMVD KATRA - RISHIKESH Hemkunt Express 19:51 04:14 Mostly Delayed 8H 23M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 21:01 05:55 Irregular Ontime 8H 54M
14646 - JAMMU TAWI - OLD DELHI Shalimar Express 22:27 06:30 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M
15652 - JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Lohit Express 23:52 06:50 Irregular Ontime 6H 58M
15654 - JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Amarnath Express 23:52 06:50 Irregular Ontime 6H 58M
12332 - JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Himgiri SF Express 23:52 06:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 58M
12588 - JAMMU TAWI - GORAKHPUR Amarnath SF Express 23:52 06:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 58M
15098 - JAMMU TAWI - BHAGALPUR Amarnath Express 23:52 06:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 58M