calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kathua to S M V D Katra Trains

Kathua arrow S M V D Katra

Planning Kathua to S M V D Katra Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kathua and S M V D Katra are approximately 154 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kathua to S M V D Katra and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Kathua and S M V D Katra every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kathua to S M V D Katra leaves at 02:50 Hrs from Kathua. The fastest train from Kathua to S M V D Katra is RISHIKESH - SMVD KATRA Hemkunt Express which covers a distance of 154 Kilometers in approximately 3H 40M hours time. Kathua to S M V D Katra Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Kathua to S M V D Katra Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kathua from S M V D Katra by train?

A: Kathua is approximately 154 kilometers (km) far from S M V D Katra by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kathua and S M V D Katra everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Kathua and S M V D Katra station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kathua and S M V D Katra station?

A: The fastest train from Kathua to S M V D Katra is RISHIKESH - SMVD KATRA Hemkunt Express which covers a distance of 154 Kilometers in approximately 3H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kathua to S M V D Katra Station?

A: The first train from Kathua to S M V D Katra leaves at 02:50 Hrs from Kathua.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kathua to S M V D Katra Station?

A: Kathua to S M V D Katra Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Kathua to S M V D Katra Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kathua to S M V D Katra Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14609 - RISHIKESH - SMVD KATRA Hemkunt Express 02:50 06:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
12445 - NEW DELHI - SMVD KATRA Uttar Sampark Kranti Exp 04:55 08:40 Mostly Ontime 3H 45M
14033 - OLD DELHI - SMVD KATRA Jammu Mail 05:48 11:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 27M
16787 - TIRUNELVELI - SMVD KATRA Express 11:00 15:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
11449 - JABALPUR - SMVD KATRA Express 11:00 15:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 11:00 15:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M
19803 - KOTA - SMVD KATRA Express 11:00 15:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 11:00 15:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 11:00 15:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
12475 - HAPA - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express 13:10 17:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 00M
12477 - JAMNAGAR - SMVD KATRA SF Express 13:10 17:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
12473 - GANDHIDHAM - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express 13:10 17:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
12471 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SMVD KATRA Swaraj SF Express 13:12 17:10 Irregular Ontime 3H 58M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 14:35 18:25 Irregular Ontime 3H 50M