calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kathua to Pathankot Cantt Trains

Kathua arrow Pathankot Cantt

Planning Kathua to Pathankot Cantt Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kathua and Pathankot Cantt are approximately 23 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kathua to Pathankot Cantt and vice-versa every-day. As many as 29 trains run between Kathua and Pathankot Cantt every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kathua to Pathankot Cantt leaves at 00:22 Hrs from Kathua. The fastest train from Kathua to Pathankot Cantt is SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express which covers a distance of 23 Kilometers in approximately 33 M hours time. Kathua to Pathankot Cantt Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Kathua to Pathankot Cantt Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kathua from Pathankot Cantt by train?

A: Kathua is approximately 23 kilometers (km) far from Pathankot Cantt by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kathua and Pathankot Cantt everyday?

A: As many as 29 trains runs between Kathua and Pathankot Cantt station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kathua and Pathankot Cantt station?

A: The fastest train from Kathua to Pathankot Cantt is SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express which covers a distance of 23 Kilometers in approximately 33 M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kathua to Pathankot Cantt Station?

A: The first train from Kathua to Pathankot Cantt leaves at 00:22 Hrs from Kathua.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kathua to Pathankot Cantt Station?

A: Kathua to Pathankot Cantt Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Kathua to Pathankot Cantt Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kathua to Pathankot Cantt Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12208 - JAMMU TAWI - KATHGODAM Garib Rath Express 00:22 01:00 Mostly Ontime 38 M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 01:00 01:33 Mostly Ontime 33 M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 01:00 01:33 Mostly Ontime 33 M
11450 - SMVD KATRA - JABALPUR Express 01:00 01:33 Mostly Ontime 33 M
19804 - SMVD KATRA - KOTA Express 01:00 01:33 Mostly Ontime 33 M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 01:00 01:33 Mostly Ontime 33 M
14714 - JAMMU TAWI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Express 06:43 07:30 Mostly Ontime 47 M
19224 - JAMMU TAWI - AHMEDABAD Express 09:27 11:02 Mostly Ontime 1H 35M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 10:02 10:40 Mostly Ontime 38 M
19028 - JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Vivek Exp 10:32 11:15 Irregular Ontime 43 M
12476 - SMVD KATRA - HAPA Sarvodaya SF Express 12:15 12:55 Mostly Ontime 40 M
12474 - SMVD KATRA - GANDHIDHAM Sarvodaya SF Express 12:15 12:55 Mostly Ontime 40 M
12472 - SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express 12:15 12:55 Mostly Ontime 40 M
12478 - SMVD KATRA - JAMNAGAR SF Express 12:15 12:55 Mostly Ontime 40 M
12238 - JAMMU TAWI - VARANASI Begampura SF Express 15:02 15:40 Mostly Ontime 38 M
19806 - UDHAMPUR - KOTA Weekly Express 17:07 18:00 Irregular Ontime 53 M
14034 - SMVD KATRA - OLD DELHI Jammu Mail 18:00 18:50 Mostly Ontime 50 M
12414 - JAMMU TAWI - AJMER Pooja SF Express 19:22 20:00 Mostly Ontime 38 M
14610 - SMVD KATRA - RISHIKESH Hemkunt Express 19:51 20:30 Mostly Delayed 39 M
12426 - JAMMU TAWI - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express 20:47 21:22 Mostly Ontime 35 M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 21:01 21:47 Mostly Ontime 46 M
12446 - SMVD KATRA - NEW DELHI Uttar Sampark Kranti Exp 21:50 22:30 Mostly Ontime 40 M
14646 - JAMMU TAWI - OLD DELHI Shalimar Express 22:27 23:05 Mostly Ontime 38 M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 23:07 23:45 Mostly Ontime 38 M
15098 - JAMMU TAWI - BHAGALPUR Amarnath Express 23:52 00:25 Mostly Ontime 33 M
15654 - JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Amarnath Express 23:52 00:25 Irregular Ontime 33 M
15652 - JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Lohit Express 23:52 00:25 Irregular Ontime 33 M
12332 - JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Himgiri SF Express 23:52 00:25 Mostly Ontime 33 M
12588 - JAMMU TAWI - GORAKHPUR Amarnath SF Express 23:52 00:25 Mostly Ontime 33 M