calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kathua to Panipat Jn Trains

Kathua arrow Panipat Jn

Planning Kathua to Panipat Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kathua and Panipat Jn are approximately 411 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kathua to Panipat Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Kathua and Panipat Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kathua to Panipat Jn leaves at 10:02 Hrs from Kathua. The fastest train from Kathua to Panipat Jn is SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express which covers a distance of 411 Kilometers in approximately 7H 60M hours time. Kathua to Panipat Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.268. Kathua to Panipat Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kathua from Panipat Jn by train?

A: Kathua is approximately 411 kilometers (km) far from Panipat Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kathua and Panipat Jn everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Kathua and Panipat Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kathua and Panipat Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kathua to Panipat Jn is SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express which covers a distance of 411 Kilometers in approximately 7H 60M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kathua to Panipat Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kathua to Panipat Jn leaves at 10:02 Hrs from Kathua.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kathua to Panipat Jn Station?

A: Kathua to Panipat Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.268. Kathua to Panipat Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kathua to Panipat Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 10:02 17:08 Mostly Ontime 7H 60M
12476 - SMVD KATRA - HAPA Sarvodaya SF Express 12:15 19:22 Mostly Ontime 7H 70M
12478 - SMVD KATRA - JAMNAGAR SF Express 12:15 19:22 Mostly Ontime 7H 70M
12472 - SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express 12:15 19:22 Mostly Ontime 7H 70M
12474 - SMVD KATRA - GANDHIDHAM Sarvodaya SF Express 12:15 19:22 Mostly Ontime 7H 70M
18310 - JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Express 15:42 02:47 Mostly Delayed 11H 50M
18102 - JAMMU TAWI - TATA NAGAR Express 15:42 02:47 Mostly Ontime 11H 50M
19806 - UDHAMPUR - KOTA Weekly Express 17:07 01:24 Irregular Ontime 8H 17M
14034 - SMVD KATRA - OLD DELHI Jammu Mail 18:00 03:34 Mostly Ontime 9H 34M
12446 - SMVD KATRA - NEW DELHI Uttar Sampark Kranti Exp 21:50 04:57 Mostly Ontime 7H 70M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 23:07 07:40 Mostly Ontime 8H 33M