calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kathua to Ludhiana Jn Trains

Kathua arrow Ludhiana Jn

Planning Kathua to Ludhiana Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kathua and Ludhiana Jn are approximately 188 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kathua to Ludhiana Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 30 trains run between Kathua and Ludhiana Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kathua to Ludhiana Jn leaves at 00:22 Hrs from Kathua. The fastest train from Kathua to Ludhiana Jn is JAMMU TAWI - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 188 Kilometers in approximately 3H 18M hours time. Kathua to Ludhiana Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Kathua to Ludhiana Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kathua from Ludhiana Jn by train?

A: Kathua is approximately 188 kilometers (km) far from Ludhiana Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kathua and Ludhiana Jn everyday?

A: As many as 30 trains runs between Kathua and Ludhiana Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kathua and Ludhiana Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kathua to Ludhiana Jn is JAMMU TAWI - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 188 Kilometers in approximately 3H 18M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kathua to Ludhiana Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kathua to Ludhiana Jn leaves at 00:22 Hrs from Kathua.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kathua to Ludhiana Jn Station?

A: Kathua to Ludhiana Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Kathua to Ludhiana Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kathua to Ludhiana Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12208 - JAMMU TAWI - KATHGODAM Garib Rath Express 00:22 03:55 Mostly Ontime 3H 33M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 01:00 05:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
11450 - SMVD KATRA - JABALPUR Express 01:00 05:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 01:00 05:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 01:00 05:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
19804 - SMVD KATRA - KOTA Express 01:00 05:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
14714 - JAMMU TAWI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Express 06:43 11:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 17M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 10:02 13:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 33M
19028 - JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Vivek Exp 10:32 14:05 Irregular Ontime 3H 33M
12478 - SMVD KATRA - JAMNAGAR SF Express 12:15 15:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
12476 - SMVD KATRA - HAPA Sarvodaya SF Express 12:15 15:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
12474 - SMVD KATRA - GANDHIDHAM Sarvodaya SF Express 12:15 15:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
12472 - SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express 12:15 15:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
12238 - JAMMU TAWI - VARANASI Begampura SF Express 15:02 18:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 23M
18102 - JAMMU TAWI - TATA NAGAR Express 15:42 22:10 Mostly Ontime 6H 28M
18310 - JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Express 15:42 22:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 28M
19806 - UDHAMPUR - KOTA Weekly Express 17:07 21:40 Irregular Ontime 4H 33M
14034 - SMVD KATRA - OLD DELHI Jammu Mail 18:00 23:35 Mostly Ontime 5H 35M
12414 - JAMMU TAWI - AJMER Pooja SF Express 19:22 22:55 Mostly Ontime 3H 33M
14610 - SMVD KATRA - RISHIKESH Hemkunt Express 19:51 00:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 34M
12426 - JAMMU TAWI - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express 20:47 00:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 18M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 21:01 01:55 Mostly Ontime 4H 54M
12446 - SMVD KATRA - NEW DELHI Uttar Sampark Kranti Exp 21:50 01:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 35M
14646 - JAMMU TAWI - OLD DELHI Shalimar Express 22:27 02:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 58M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 23:07 03:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 58M
15098 - JAMMU TAWI - BHAGALPUR Amarnath Express 23:52 03:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 28M
12588 - JAMMU TAWI - GORAKHPUR Amarnath SF Express 23:52 03:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 28M
15652 - JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Lohit Express 23:52 03:20 Irregular Ontime 3H 28M
12332 - JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Himgiri SF Express 23:52 03:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 28M
15654 - JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Amarnath Express 23:52 03:20 Irregular Ontime 3H 28M