calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kathua to Jammu Tawi Trains

Kathua arrow Jammu Tawi

74909 - PATHANKOT - UDHAMPUR DEMU

KTHU 05:19 arrow JAT 07:45 2H:24M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

74907 - PATHANKOT - UDHAMPUR DEMU

KTHU 14:59 arrow JAT 17:10 2H:9M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kathua to Jammu Tawi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kathua and Jammu Tawi are approximately 77 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kathua to Jammu Tawi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 35 trains run between Kathua and Jammu Tawi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kathua to Jammu Tawi leaves at 00:58 Hrs from Kathua. The fastest train from Kathua to Jammu Tawi is NEW DELHI - SMVD KATRA Uttar Sampark Kranti Exp which covers a distance of 77 Kilometers in approximately 1H 20M hours time. Kathua to Jammu Tawi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Kathua to Jammu Tawi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kathua from Jammu Tawi by train?

A: Kathua is approximately 77 kilometers (km) far from Jammu Tawi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kathua and Jammu Tawi everyday?

A: As many as 35 trains runs between Kathua and Jammu Tawi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kathua and Jammu Tawi station?

A: The fastest train from Kathua to Jammu Tawi is NEW DELHI - SMVD KATRA Uttar Sampark Kranti Exp which covers a distance of 77 Kilometers in approximately 1H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kathua to Jammu Tawi Station?

A: The first train from Kathua to Jammu Tawi leaves at 00:58 Hrs from Kathua.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kathua to Jammu Tawi Station?

A: Kathua to Jammu Tawi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Kathua to Jammu Tawi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kathua to Jammu Tawi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14713 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Express 00:58 02:35 Irregular Ontime 1H 37M
14609 - RISHIKESH - SMVD KATRA Hemkunt Express 02:50 04:30 Mostly Delayed 1H 40M
14645 - OLD DELHI - JAMMU TAWI Shalimar Express 03:35 05:25 Irregular Ontime 1H 50M
12425 - NEW DELHI - JAMMU TAWI Rajdhani Express 04:10 05:45 Mostly Ontime 1H 35M
19225 - JODHPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 04:29 06:35 Mostly Delayed 2H 60M
12445 - NEW DELHI - SMVD KATRA Uttar Sampark Kranti Exp 04:55 06:15 Mostly Ontime 1H 20M
74909 - PATHANKOT - UDHAMPUR DEMU 05:21 07:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 24M
14033 - OLD DELHI - SMVD KATRA Jammu Mail 05:48 09:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 17M
12413 - AJMER - JAMMU TAWI Pooja SF Express 06:42 08:15 Irregular Ontime 1H 33M
13151 - KOLKATA CHITPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 07:45 09:55 Irregular Ontime 2H 10M
12207 - KATHGODAM - JAMMU TAWI Garib Rath Express 08:00 09:30 Mostly Delayed 1H 30M
11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express 08:15 10:15 Mostly Ontime 2H 00M
19805 - KOTA - UDHAMPUR Weekly Express 09:00 10:40 Irregular Ontime 1H 40M
12237 - VARANASI - JAMMU TAWI Begampura SF Express 09:26 11:05 Mostly Ontime 1H 39M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 11:00 12:55 Mostly Ontime 1H 55M
16787 - TIRUNELVELI - SMVD KATRA Express 11:00 12:55 Mostly Delayed 1H 55M
19803 - KOTA - SMVD KATRA Express 11:00 12:55 Irregular Ontime 1H 55M
11449 - JABALPUR - SMVD KATRA Express 11:00 12:55 Mostly Delayed 1H 55M
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 11:00 12:55 Irregular Ontime 1H 55M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 11:00 12:55 Irregular Ontime 1H 55M
15097 - BHAGALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Amarnath Express 11:15 12:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 20M
12587 - GORAKHPUR - JAMMU TAWI Amarnath SF Express 11:15 12:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 20M
12331 - HOWRAH - JAMMU TAWI Himgiri SF Express 11:15 13:10 Irregular Ontime 1H 55M
15653 - GUWAHATI - JAMMU TAWI Amarnath Express 11:15 12:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 20M
15651 - GUWAHATI - JAMMU TAWI Lohit Express 11:15 12:39 Mostly Delayed 1H 24M
18309 - SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 11:50 14:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
18101 - TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express 11:50 14:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
12475 - HAPA - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express 13:10 14:35 Irregular Ontime 1H 25M
12473 - GANDHIDHAM - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express 13:10 14:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 25M
12477 - JAMNAGAR - SMVD KATRA SF Express 13:10 14:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 25M
12471 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SMVD KATRA Swaraj SF Express 13:12 14:35 Irregular Ontime 1H 23M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 14:35 16:10 Irregular Ontime 1H 35M
74907 - PATHANKOT - UDHAMPUR DEMU 15:01 17:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 90M
19223 - AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI Express 17:08 19:35 Mostly Delayed 2H 27M
19027 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAMMU TAWI Vivek Express 23:51 01:25 Irregular Ontime 1H 34M