calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kathua to Jalandhar Cant Trains

Kathua arrow Jalandhar Cant

Planning Kathua to Jalandhar Cant Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kathua and Jalandhar Cant are approximately 136 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kathua to Jalandhar Cant and vice-versa every-day. As many as 31 trains run between Kathua and Jalandhar Cant every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kathua to Jalandhar Cant leaves at 00:22 Hrs from Kathua. The fastest train from Kathua to Jalandhar Cant is JAMMU TAWI - BHAGALPUR Amarnath Express which covers a distance of 136 Kilometers in approximately 2H 23M hours time. Kathua to Jalandhar Cant Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Kathua to Jalandhar Cant Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kathua from Jalandhar Cant by train?

A: Kathua is approximately 136 kilometers (km) far from Jalandhar Cant by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kathua and Jalandhar Cant everyday?

A: As many as 31 trains runs between Kathua and Jalandhar Cant station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kathua and Jalandhar Cant station?

A: The fastest train from Kathua to Jalandhar Cant is JAMMU TAWI - BHAGALPUR Amarnath Express which covers a distance of 136 Kilometers in approximately 2H 23M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kathua to Jalandhar Cant Station?

A: The first train from Kathua to Jalandhar Cant leaves at 00:22 Hrs from Kathua.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kathua to Jalandhar Cant Station?

A: Kathua to Jalandhar Cant Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Kathua to Jalandhar Cant Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kathua to Jalandhar Cant Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12208 - JAMMU TAWI - KATHGODAM Garib Rath Express 00:22 02:55 Mostly Ontime 2H 33M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 01:00 03:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 45M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 01:00 03:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 45M
11450 - SMVD KATRA - JABALPUR Express 01:00 03:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 45M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 01:00 03:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 45M
19804 - SMVD KATRA - KOTA Express 01:00 03:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 45M
14714 - JAMMU TAWI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Express 06:43 09:40 Mostly Ontime 2H 57M
19224 - JAMMU TAWI - AHMEDABAD Express 09:27 13:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 53M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 10:02 12:38 Mostly Ontime 2H 36M
19028 - JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Vivek Exp 10:32 13:05 Irregular Ontime 2H 33M
12478 - SMVD KATRA - JAMNAGAR SF Express 12:15 14:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
12474 - SMVD KATRA - GANDHIDHAM Sarvodaya SF Express 12:15 14:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
12476 - SMVD KATRA - HAPA Sarvodaya SF Express 12:15 14:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
12472 - SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express 12:15 14:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
12238 - JAMMU TAWI - VARANASI Begampura SF Express 15:02 17:30 Mostly Ontime 2H 28M
18310 - JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Express 15:42 21:06 Mostly Delayed 5H 24M
18102 - JAMMU TAWI - TATA NAGAR Express 15:42 21:06 Mostly Ontime 5H 24M
19806 - UDHAMPUR - KOTA Weekly Express 17:07 20:35 Irregular Ontime 3H 28M
14034 - SMVD KATRA - OLD DELHI Jammu Mail 18:00 22:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M
12414 - JAMMU TAWI - AJMER Pooja SF Express 19:22 21:55 Mostly Ontime 2H 33M
14610 - SMVD KATRA - RISHIKESH Hemkunt Express 19:51 22:57 Mostly Delayed 3H 60M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 21:01 00:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 40M
12446 - SMVD KATRA - NEW DELHI Uttar Sampark Kranti Exp 21:50 00:27 Mostly Ontime 2H 37M
14646 - JAMMU TAWI - OLD DELHI Shalimar Express 22:27 01:10 Mostly Ontime 2H 43M
19226 - JAMMU TAWI - JODHPUR Express 22:48 04:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 12M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 23:07 01:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 38M
15098 - JAMMU TAWI - BHAGALPUR Amarnath Express 23:52 02:15 Mostly Ontime 2H 23M
15654 - JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Amarnath Express 23:52 02:15 Irregular Ontime 2H 23M
15652 - JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Lohit Express 23:52 02:15 Irregular Ontime 2H 23M
12332 - JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Himgiri SF Express 23:52 02:15 Mostly Ontime 2H 23M
12588 - JAMMU TAWI - GORAKHPUR Amarnath SF Express 23:52 02:15 Mostly Ontime 2H 23M