calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kathua to Delhi Cantt Trains

Kathua arrow Delhi Cantt

Planning Kathua to Delhi Cantt Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kathua and Delhi Cantt are approximately 517 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kathua to Delhi Cantt and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Kathua and Delhi Cantt every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kathua to Delhi Cantt leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Kathua. The fastest train from Kathua to Delhi Cantt is JAMMU TAWI - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 517 Kilometers in approximately 8H 13M hours time. Kathua to Delhi Cantt Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.213. Kathua to Delhi Cantt Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kathua from Delhi Cantt by train?

A: Kathua is approximately 517 kilometers (km) far from Delhi Cantt by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kathua and Delhi Cantt everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Kathua and Delhi Cantt station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kathua and Delhi Cantt station?

A: The fastest train from Kathua to Delhi Cantt is JAMMU TAWI - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 517 Kilometers in approximately 8H 13M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kathua to Delhi Cantt Station?

A: The first train from Kathua to Delhi Cantt leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Kathua.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kathua to Delhi Cantt Station?

A: Kathua to Delhi Cantt Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.213. Kathua to Delhi Cantt Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kathua to Delhi Cantt Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11450 - SMVD KATRA - JABALPUR Express 01:00 13:30 Mostly Ontime 12H 30M
19804 - SMVD KATRA - KOTA Express 01:00 13:30 Mostly Ontime 12H 30M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 01:00 13:30 Mostly Ontime 12H 30M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 01:00 13:30 Mostly Ontime 12H 30M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 01:00 13:30 Mostly Ontime 12H 30M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 10:02 18:55 Mostly Ontime 8H 53M
12478 - SMVD KATRA - JAMNAGAR SF Express 12:15 21:30 Mostly Ontime 9H 15M
12474 - SMVD KATRA - GANDHIDHAM Sarvodaya SF Express 12:15 21:30 Mostly Ontime 9H 15M
12472 - SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express 12:15 21:30 Mostly Ontime 9H 15M
12476 - SMVD KATRA - HAPA Sarvodaya SF Express 12:15 21:30 Mostly Ontime 9H 15M
18310 - JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Express 15:42 04:30 Mostly Delayed 12H 48M
18102 - JAMMU TAWI - TATA NAGAR Express 15:42 04:30 Mostly Ontime 12H 48M
19806 - UDHAMPUR - KOTA Weekly Express 17:07 03:10 Irregular Ontime 10H 30M
14034 - SMVD KATRA - OLD DELHI Jammu Mail 18:00 05:40 Mostly Ontime 11H 40M
12414 - JAMMU TAWI - AJMER Pooja SF Express 19:22 04:55 Mostly Ontime 9H 33M
12426 - JAMMU TAWI - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express 20:47 05:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 13M
12446 - SMVD KATRA - NEW DELHI Uttar Sampark Kranti Exp 21:50 06:40 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
14646 - JAMMU TAWI - OLD DELHI Shalimar Express 22:27 10:55 Mostly Ontime 12H 28M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 23:07 09:55 Mostly Ontime 10H 48M