calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kathua to Bareilly Trains

Kathua arrow Bareilly

Planning Kathua to Bareilly Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kathua and Bareilly are approximately 666 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kathua to Bareilly and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Kathua and Bareilly every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kathua to Bareilly leaves at 21:01 Hrs from Kathua. The fastest train from Kathua to Bareilly is JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Lohit Express which covers a distance of 666 Kilometers in approximately 11H 46M hours time. Kathua to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.373. Kathua to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kathua from Bareilly by train?

A: Kathua is approximately 666 kilometers (km) far from Bareilly by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kathua and Bareilly everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Kathua and Bareilly station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kathua and Bareilly station?

A: The fastest train from Kathua to Bareilly is JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Lohit Express which covers a distance of 666 Kilometers in approximately 11H 46M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kathua to Bareilly Station?

A: The first train from Kathua to Bareilly leaves at 21:01 Hrs from Kathua.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kathua to Bareilly Station?

A: Kathua to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.373. Kathua to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kathua to Bareilly Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 21:01 12:12 Irregular Ontime 15H 11M
15652 - JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Lohit Express 23:52 11:38 Irregular Ontime 11H 46M
15654 - JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Amarnath Express 23:52 11:38 Irregular Ontime 11H 46M
12588 - JAMMU TAWI - GORAKHPUR Amarnath SF Express 23:52 11:40 Mostly Ontime 11H 48M
12332 - JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Himgiri SF Express 23:52 11:38 Mostly Ontime 11H 46M
15098 - JAMMU TAWI - BHAGALPUR Amarnath Express 23:52 11:40 Mostly Ontime 11H 48M