calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kathua to Ambala Cant Jn Trains

Kathua arrow Ambala Cant Jn

Planning Kathua to Ambala Cant Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kathua and Ambala Cant Jn are approximately 301 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kathua to Ambala Cant Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Kathua and Ambala Cant Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kathua to Ambala Cant Jn leaves at 00:22 Hrs from Kathua. The fastest train from Kathua to Ambala Cant Jn is SMVD KATRA - HAPA Sarvodaya SF Express which covers a distance of 301 Kilometers in approximately 5H 25M hours time. Kathua to Ambala Cant Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.158. Kathua to Ambala Cant Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kathua from Ambala Cant Jn by train?

A: Kathua is approximately 301 kilometers (km) far from Ambala Cant Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kathua and Ambala Cant Jn everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Kathua and Ambala Cant Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kathua and Ambala Cant Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kathua to Ambala Cant Jn is SMVD KATRA - HAPA Sarvodaya SF Express which covers a distance of 301 Kilometers in approximately 5H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kathua to Ambala Cant Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kathua to Ambala Cant Jn leaves at 00:22 Hrs from Kathua.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kathua to Ambala Cant Jn Station?

A: Kathua to Ambala Cant Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.158. Kathua to Ambala Cant Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kathua to Ambala Cant Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12208 - JAMMU TAWI - KATHGODAM Garib Rath Express 00:22 06:15 Mostly Ontime 5H 53M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 10:02 15:35 Mostly Ontime 5H 33M
12476 - SMVD KATRA - HAPA Sarvodaya SF Express 12:15 17:40 Mostly Ontime 5H 25M
12478 - SMVD KATRA - JAMNAGAR SF Express 12:15 17:40 Mostly Ontime 5H 25M
12474 - SMVD KATRA - GANDHIDHAM Sarvodaya SF Express 12:15 17:50 Mostly Ontime 5H 35M
12472 - SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express 12:15 17:50 Mostly Ontime 5H 35M
12238 - JAMMU TAWI - VARANASI Begampura SF Express 15:02 20:40 Mostly Ontime 5H 38M
18102 - JAMMU TAWI - TATA NAGAR Express 15:42 00:30 Mostly Ontime 8H 48M
18310 - JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Express 15:42 00:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 48M
19806 - UDHAMPUR - KOTA Weekly Express 17:07 23:44 Irregular Ontime 6H 37M
14034 - SMVD KATRA - OLD DELHI Jammu Mail 18:00 01:40 Mostly Ontime 7H 40M
12414 - JAMMU TAWI - AJMER Pooja SF Express 19:22 00:55 Mostly Ontime 5H 33M
14610 - SMVD KATRA - RISHIKESH Hemkunt Express 19:51 02:38 Mostly Delayed 6H 47M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 21:01 04:20 Mostly Ontime 7H 19M
12446 - SMVD KATRA - NEW DELHI Uttar Sampark Kranti Exp 21:50 03:30 Mostly Ontime 5H 40M
14646 - JAMMU TAWI - OLD DELHI Shalimar Express 22:27 04:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 23M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 23:07 05:40 Mostly Ontime 6H 33M
15098 - JAMMU TAWI - BHAGALPUR Amarnath Express 23:52 05:17 Mostly Ontime 5H 25M
15654 - JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Amarnath Express 23:52 05:17 Irregular Ontime 5H 25M
15652 - JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Lohit Express 23:52 05:17 Irregular Ontime 5H 25M
12332 - JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Himgiri SF Express 23:52 05:17 Mostly Ontime 5H 25M
12588 - JAMMU TAWI - GORAKHPUR Amarnath SF Express 23:52 05:17 Mostly Ontime 5H 25M