calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kashipur to Moradabad Trains

Kashipur arrow Moradabad

55306 - RAMNAGAR - MORADABAD Passenger

KPV 07:29 arrow MB 09:30 1H:56M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

55308 - RAMNAGAR - MORADABAD Passenger

KPV 11:39 arrow MB 13:25 1H:42M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

55310 - RAMNAGAR - MORADABAD Passenger

KPV 14:23 arrow MB 16:20 1H:52M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

55312 - KASHIPUR - MORADABAD Passenger

KPV 17:50 arrow MB 19:45 1H:55M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

55304 - KATHGODAM - MORADABAD Passenger (via Kashipur)

KPV 19:00 arrow MB 21:05 1H:40M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

55322 - RAMNAGAR - MORADABAD Passenger

KPV 21:29 arrow MB 23:30 1H:56M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kashipur to Moradabad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kashipur and Moradabad are approximately 50 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kashipur to Moradabad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Kashipur and Moradabad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kashipur to Moradabad leaves at 01:10 Hrs from Kashipur. The fastest train from Kashipur to Moradabad is RAMNAGAR - OLD DELHI Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Exp Slip which covers a distance of 50 Kilometers in approximately 1H 17M hours time. Kashipur to Moradabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.63. Kashipur to Moradabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kashipur from Moradabad by train?

A: Kashipur is approximately 50 kilometers (km) far from Moradabad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kashipur and Moradabad everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Kashipur and Moradabad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kashipur and Moradabad station?

A: The fastest train from Kashipur to Moradabad is RAMNAGAR - OLD DELHI Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Exp Slip which covers a distance of 50 Kilometers in approximately 1H 17M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kashipur to Moradabad Station?

A: The first train from Kashipur to Moradabad leaves at 01:10 Hrs from Kashipur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kashipur to Moradabad Station?

A: Kashipur to Moradabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.63. Kashipur to Moradabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kashipur to Moradabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14615 - LAL KUAN - AMRITSAR Express 01:10 02:42 Mostly Ontime 1H 32M
15059 - LALKUAN - ANAND VIHAR T Intercity Express 06:10 07:35 Mostly Ontime 1H 25M
12527 - RAMNAGAR - CHANDIGARH Weekly SF InterCity Exp 06:10 07:35 Mostly Ontime 1H 25M
55306 - RAMNAGAR - MORADABAD Passenger 07:34 09:30 Mostly Delayed 1H 56M
15034 - RAMNAGAR - HARIDWAR Intercity Express 08:53 10:30 Mostly Ontime 1H 37M
25036 - RAMNAGAR - OLD DELHI Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Exp Slip 10:28 11:45 Mostly Ontime 1H 17M
55308 - RAMNAGAR - MORADABAD Passenger 11:43 13:25 Mostly Delayed 1H 42M
55310 - RAMNAGAR - MORADABAD Passenger 14:28 16:20 Mostly Delayed 1H 52M
55312 - KASHIPUR - MORADABAD Passenger 17:50 19:45 Mostly Delayed 1H 55M
55304 - KATHGODAM - MORADABAD Passenger (via Kashipur) 19:25 21:05 Mostly Delayed 1H 40M
55322 - RAMNAGAR - MORADABAD Passenger 21:34 23:30 Mostly Delayed 1H 56M
25014 - RAMNAGAR - MORADABAD Corbett Park Link Express 22:28 00:02 Mostly Ontime 1H 34M