Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Select Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Kasganj to Varanasi Jn Trains (1 Trains)

Sort by :
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

09417 Ahmedabad - Danapur Special

02:00KSJ

KASGANJ

13 H 35 M

15:35 BSB

VARANASI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

13168 Agra Cantt - Kolkata Express

07:48KSJ

KASGANJ

11 H 47 M

19:35 BSB

VARANASI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

19669 UDAIPUR CITY - PATLIPUTRA Humsafar Express

01:55KSJ

KASGANJ

13 H 40 M

15:35 BSB

VARANASI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Kasganj to Varanasi Jn trains

Kasganj to Varanasi Jn Train Ticket Booking

Kasganj and Varanasi Jn are approximately 604 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Kasganj to Varanasi Jn leaves at 02:00 hrs from Kasganj. The fastest train from Kasganj to Varanasi Jn is the Ahmedabad - Danapur Special which covers a distance of 604 kilometres in approximately 13 Hours 35 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Kasganj to Varanasi Jn trains available

Kasganj to Varanasi Jn train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Kasganj to Varanasi Jn train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Kasganj to Varanasi Jn railway route, and as many as 1 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Kasganj to Varanasi Jn. Kasganj to Varanasi Jn are approximately 604 Kilometres apart from one another.

Kasganj to Varanasi Jn Train Ticket Price

The Kasganj to Varanasi Jn train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Kasganj to Varanasi Jn train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Kasganj to Varanasi Jn

Kasganj to Varanasi Jn train time

The Kasganj to Varanasi Jn train takes between 13 Hours 35 Minutes to 13 Hours 35 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as Special(09417), and others. One can also choose from trains like Special(09417), that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Kasganj to Varanasi Jn train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Kasganj to Varanasi Jn seat availability, Kasganj to Varanasi Jn correct time table, Kasganj to Varanasi Jn list of scheduled trains, Kasganj to Varanasi Jn train status, Kasganj to Varanasi Jn train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Kasganj to Varanasi Jn trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Kasganj to Varanasi Jn live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Kasganj to Varanasi Jn Train Running Information

Daily Trains 1
Distance 604 Km
Duration 13 hrs 35 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 02:00
Last Departure 02:00

Kasganj to Varanasi Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Varanasi Jn from Kasganj by train?

A) The Kasganj to Varanasi Jn distance is 604 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Kasganj and Varanasi Jn (KSJ to BSB).

Q) How many trains run between Kasganj and Varanasi Jn everyday?

A) There are 1 trains to book between Kasganj & Varanasi Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Kasganj & Varanasi Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 1 trains running between Kasganj & Varanasi Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Kasganj and Varanasi Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Kasganj to Varanasi Jn is Ahmedabad - Danapur Special which covers a distance of 604 Kilometers in approximately 13H 35M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Kasganj to Varanasi Jn Station?

A) The first train from Kasganj to Varanasi Jn leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Kasganj. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Kasganj to Varanasi Jn?

A) There are a total of 1 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Kasganj to Varanasi Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Kasganj to Varanasi Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Kasganj to Varanasi Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Kasganj can you board trains to Varanasi Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Varanasi Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kasganj to Varanasi Jn Station?

A) Kasganj to Varanasi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Kasganj to Varanasi Jn from RailYatri App.

Kasganj to Varanasi Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
09417 Ahmedabad - Danapur Special 02:00 15:35 Mostly Delayed 13H 35M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus