calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kasganj to Kanpur Central Trains

Kasganj arrow Kanpur Central

22921 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Antyodaya Express

KSJ 03:10 arrow CNB 08:25 5H:5M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

55326 - KASGANJ - LUCKNOW Passenger

KSJ 14:50 arrow CNB 22:20 7H:30M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kasganj to Kanpur Central Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kasganj and Kanpur Central are approximately 247 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kasganj to Kanpur Central and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Kasganj and Kanpur Central every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kasganj to Kanpur Central leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Kasganj. The fastest train from Kasganj to Kanpur Central is MATHURA - CHHAPRA SF Express which covers a distance of 247 Kilometers in approximately 4H 15M hours time. Kasganj to Kanpur Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Kasganj to Kanpur Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kasganj from Kanpur Central by train?

A: Kasganj is approximately 247 kilometers (km) far from Kanpur Central by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kasganj and Kanpur Central everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Kasganj and Kanpur Central station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kasganj and Kanpur Central station?

A: The fastest train from Kasganj to Kanpur Central is MATHURA - CHHAPRA SF Express which covers a distance of 247 Kilometers in approximately 4H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kasganj to Kanpur Central Station?

A: The first train from Kasganj to Kanpur Central leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Kasganj.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kasganj to Kanpur Central Station?

A: Kasganj to Kanpur Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Kasganj to Kanpur Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kasganj to Kanpur Central Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22532 - MATHURA - CHHAPRA SF Express 01:40 05:55 Irregular Ontime 4H 15M
22921 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Antyodaya Express 03:20 08:25 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
22444 - MUMBAI BANDRA - KANPUR CENTRAL SF Express 03:20 08:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 15M
19669 - UDAIPUR CITY - PATLIPUTRA Humsafar Express 03:20 08:25 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
19715 - JAIPUR - LUCKNOW Express 04:07 08:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 43M
19709 - UDAIPUR CITY - KAMAKHYA Kavi Guru Express 06:20 12:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 40M
19409 - AHMEDABAD - GORAKHPUR Express 06:20 12:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 40M
19401 - AHMEDABAD - LUCKNOW Weekly Express 07:35 12:35 Mostly Ontime 5H 00M
13168 - AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA Express 07:35 12:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 00M
19021 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - LUCKNOW Weekly Exp 12:17 17:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 48M
55326 - KASGANJ - LUCKNOW Passenger 14:50 22:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 30M
12320 - AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA SF Weekly Express 20:15 01:15 Irregular Ontime 5H 00M