calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kasganj to Kanpur Anwarganj Trains

Kasganj arrow Kanpur Anwarganj

15038 - KASGANJ - KANPUR ANWARGANJ Exp (UnReserved)

KSJ 12:00 arrow CPA 17:45 5H:45M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

55326 - KASGANJ - LUCKNOW Passenger

KSJ 14:50 arrow CPA 21:55 7H:5M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kasganj to Kanpur Anwarganj Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kasganj and Kanpur Anwarganj are approximately 244 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kasganj to Kanpur Anwarganj and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Kasganj and Kanpur Anwarganj every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kasganj to Kanpur Anwarganj leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Kasganj. The fastest train from Kasganj to Kanpur Anwarganj is MATHURA - CHHAPRA SF Express which covers a distance of 244 Kilometers in approximately 4H 20M hours time. Kasganj to Kanpur Anwarganj Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Kasganj to Kanpur Anwarganj Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kasganj from Kanpur Anwarganj by train?

A: Kasganj is approximately 244 kilometers (km) far from Kanpur Anwarganj by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kasganj and Kanpur Anwarganj everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Kasganj and Kanpur Anwarganj station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kasganj and Kanpur Anwarganj station?

A: The fastest train from Kasganj to Kanpur Anwarganj is MATHURA - CHHAPRA SF Express which covers a distance of 244 Kilometers in approximately 4H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kasganj to Kanpur Anwarganj Station?

A: The first train from Kasganj to Kanpur Anwarganj leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Kasganj.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kasganj to Kanpur Anwarganj Station?

A: Kasganj to Kanpur Anwarganj Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Kasganj to Kanpur Anwarganj Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kasganj to Kanpur Anwarganj Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22532 - MATHURA - CHHAPRA SF Express 01:40 05:42 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
22444 - MUMBAI BANDRA - KANPUR CENTRAL SF Express 03:20 08:18 Irregular Ontime 4H 58M
19715 - JAIPUR - LUCKNOW Express 04:07 08:35 Mostly Ontime 4H 28M
19709 - UDAIPUR CITY - KAMAKHYA Kavi Guru Express 06:20 11:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 15M
19409 - AHMEDABAD - GORAKHPUR Express 06:20 11:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 15M
19401 - AHMEDABAD - LUCKNOW Weekly Express 07:35 12:15 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
13168 - AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA Express 07:35 12:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 40M
15038 - KASGANJ - KANPUR ANWARGANJ Exp (UnReserved) 12:00 17:45 Mostly Ontime 5H 45M
19021 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - LUCKNOW Weekly Exp 12:17 16:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 33M
55326 - KASGANJ - LUCKNOW Passenger 14:50 21:55 Mostly Delayed 7H 50M