Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kasganj (KSJ) to Borivali (BVI) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train

09076 RAMNAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Covid SF Special

23:05 KSJ

KASGANJ

21 H 3 M

20:08 BVI

BORIVALI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train

09034 GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Antyodaya Special

17:15 KSJ

KASGANJ

20 H 18 M

13:33 BVI

BORIVALI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02243 KANPUR CENTRAL - MUMBAI BANDRA T Covid SF Special

23:06 KSJ

KASGANJ

20 H 42 M

19:48 BVI

BORIVALI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

09022 LUCKNOW - MUMBAI BANDRA T Covid SF Special

23:50 KSJ

KASGANJ

20 H 18 M

20:08 BVI

BORIVALI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Kasganj to Borivali

Wish to travel from Kasganj to Borivali on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Kasganj to Borivali train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Kasganj and Borivali railway route and as many as 1 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Kasganj to Borivali (KSJ to BVI). Kasganj and Borivali are approximately 1349 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Kasganj to Borivali leaves at 23:05 Hrs from Kasganj. The fastest train from Kasganj to Borivali is RAMNAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Covid SF Special which covers a distance of 1349 Kilometers in approximately 21H 3M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Kasganj to Borivali seat availability, Kasganj to Borivali correct time table, Kasganj to Borivali list of scheduled trains, Kasganj to Borivali train status, Kasganj to Borivali train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Kasganj to Borivali all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Kasganj to Borivali live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Borivali in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Kasganj to Borivali Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

1349 Km

clock icon

Duration:

21 hrs 3 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

0

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Kasganj to Borivali Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Kasganj from Borivali by train?

A) Kasganj is approximately 1349 kilometers (km) far from Borivali by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Kasganj from Borivali (KSJ to BVI).

Q) How many trains runs between Kasganj and Borivali everyday?

A) As many as 1 trains runs between Kasganj and Borivali station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kasganj and Borivali station?

A) The fastest train from Kasganj to Borivali is RAMNAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Covid SF Special which covers a distance of 1349 Kilometers in approximately 21H 3M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from KSJ to BVI.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Kasganj to Borivali Station?

A) The first train from Kasganj to Borivali leaves at 23:05 Hrs from Kasganj. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kasganj to Borivali Station?

A) Kasganj to Borivali Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Kasganj to Borivali Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Kasganj to Borivali Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
09076 RAMNAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Covid SF Special 23:05 20:08 Irregular Ontime 21H 3M