calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kasganj to Badshahnagar Trains

Kasganj arrow Badshahnagar

22921 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Antyodaya Express

KSJ 03:10 arrow LKO 10:10 6H:50M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

55326 - KASGANJ - LUCKNOW Passenger

KSJ 14:50 arrow LJN 01:10 10H:20M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kasganj to Badshahnagar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kasganj and Badshahnagar are approximately 327 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kasganj to Badshahnagar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Kasganj and Badshahnagar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kasganj to Badshahnagar leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Kasganj. The fastest train from Kasganj to Badshahnagar is MATHURA - CHHAPRA SF Express which covers a distance of 327 Kilometers in approximately 6H 13M hours time. Kasganj to Badshahnagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Kasganj to Badshahnagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kasganj from Badshahnagar by train?

A: Kasganj is approximately 327 kilometers (km) far from Badshahnagar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kasganj and Badshahnagar everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Kasganj and Badshahnagar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kasganj and Badshahnagar station?

A: The fastest train from Kasganj to Badshahnagar is MATHURA - CHHAPRA SF Express which covers a distance of 327 Kilometers in approximately 6H 13M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kasganj to Badshahnagar Station?

A: The first train from Kasganj to Badshahnagar leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Kasganj.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kasganj to Badshahnagar Station?

A: Kasganj to Badshahnagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Kasganj to Badshahnagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kasganj to Badshahnagar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22532 - MATHURA - CHHAPRA SF Express 01:40 07:53 Irregular Ontime 6H 13M
22921 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Antyodaya Express 03:20 10:10 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
19669 - UDAIPUR CITY - PATLIPUTRA Humsafar Express 03:20 10:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
19715 - JAIPUR - LUCKNOW Express 04:07 10:25 Mostly Ontime 6H 18M
19709 - UDAIPUR CITY - KAMAKHYA Kavi Guru Express 06:20 13:55 Irregular Ontime 7H 35M
19409 - AHMEDABAD - GORAKHPUR Express 06:20 13:55 Irregular Ontime 7H 35M
19401 - AHMEDABAD - LUCKNOW Weekly Express 07:35 14:25 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
13168 - AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA Express 07:35 14:15 Irregular Ontime 6H 40M
19021 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - LUCKNOW Weekly Exp 12:17 19:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 58M
55326 - KASGANJ - LUCKNOW Passenger 14:50 01:10 Mostly Delayed 10H 20M