calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karwar to Vasai Road Trains

Karwar arrow Vasai Road

Planning Karwar to Vasai Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karwar and Vasai Road are approximately 607 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karwar to Vasai Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 23 trains run between Karwar and Vasai Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karwar to Vasai Road leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Karwar. The fastest train from Karwar to Vasai Road is MANGALORE - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express which covers a distance of 607 Kilometers in approximately 9H 47M hours time. Karwar to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.353. Karwar to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karwar from Vasai Road by train?

A: Karwar is approximately 607 kilometers (km) far from Vasai Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karwar and Vasai Road everyday?

A: As many as 23 trains runs between Karwar and Vasai Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karwar and Vasai Road station?

A: The fastest train from Karwar to Vasai Road is MANGALORE - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express which covers a distance of 607 Kilometers in approximately 9H 47M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karwar to Vasai Road Station?

A: The first train from Karwar to Vasai Road leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Karwar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karwar to Vasai Road Station?

A: Karwar to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.353. Karwar to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karwar to Vasai Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 00:30 10:58 Mostly Delayed 10H 28M
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 01:56 13:40 Mostly Delayed 11H 44M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 02:32 15:00 Mostly Delayed 12H 28M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 02:32 15:00 Mostly Delayed 12H 28M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 02:32 15:00 Mostly Delayed 12H 28M
22630 - TIRUNELVELI - MUMBAI DADAR SF Express (via Konkan) 02:32 14:29 Mostly Delayed 11H 57M
22476 - COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express 02:32 15:10 Mostly Delayed 12H 38M
19423 - TIRUNELVELI - GANDHIDHAM HumSafar Express 02:32 15:00 Irregular Ontime 12H 28M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 03:22 15:58 Mostly Delayed 12H 36M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 06:28 19:35 Irregular Ontime 13H 70M
02197 - COIMBATORE MAIN - JABALPUR SF Special (Start 13 Jan) 07:32 18:05 Mostly Delayed 10H 33M
12431 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 09:02 19:35 Mostly Delayed 10H 33M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 09:20 23:00 Mostly Delayed 13H 40M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 09:30 23:00 Mostly Delayed 13H 30M
12977 - ERNAKULAM - AJMER Marusagar SF Express 09:30 21:10 Mostly Delayed 11H 40M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 09:30 23:00 Mostly Delayed 13H 30M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 09:30 23:00 Mostly Delayed 13H 30M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 16:12 04:50 Mostly Delayed 12H 38M
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 16:12 04:45 Mostly Delayed 12H 33M
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 16:12 03:28 Mostly Delayed 11H 16M
22149 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE SF Express (Via Panvel) 16:12 02:30 Mostly Delayed 10H 18M
12134 - MANGALORE - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express 17:45 03:32 Mostly Delayed 9H 47M
12620 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Matsyagandha SF Exp 19:22 05:54 Mostly Delayed 10H 32M