calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karwar to Vasai Road Trains

Karwar arrow Vasai Road

02197 - COIMBATORE MAIN - JABALPUR SF Special

KAWR 07:28 arrow PNVL 20:50 13H :20M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Karwar to Vasai Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karwar and Vasai Road are approximately 609 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karwar to Vasai Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 26 trains run between Karwar and Vasai Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karwar to Vasai Road leaves at 00:26 Hrs from Karwar. The fastest train from Karwar to Vasai Road is MANGALORE CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Matsyagandha SF Exp which covers a distance of 609 Kilometers in approximately 12H 70M hours time. Karwar to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.335. Karwar to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karwar from Vasai Road by train?

A: Karwar is approximately 609 kilometers (km) far from Vasai Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karwar and Vasai Road everyday?

A: As many as 26 trains runs between Karwar and Vasai Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karwar and Vasai Road station?

A: The fastest train from Karwar to Vasai Road is MANGALORE CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Matsyagandha SF Exp which covers a distance of 609 Kilometers in approximately 12H 70M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karwar to Vasai Road Station?

A: The first train from Karwar to Vasai Road leaves at 00:26 Hrs from Karwar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karwar to Vasai Road Station?

A: Karwar to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.335. Karwar to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karwar to Vasai Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 00:26 13:40 Mostly Delayed 13H 14M
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 01:12 14:22 Mostly Delayed 13H 10M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 02:44 16:30 Mostly Delayed 13H 46M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 02:44 16:30 Mostly Delayed 13H 46M
22476 - COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express 02:44 16:30 Mostly Delayed 13H 46M
22630 - TIRUNELVELI - MUMBAI DADAR SF Express (via Konkan) 02:44 15:54 Mostly Delayed 13H 10M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 02:44 16:30 Irregular Ontime 13H 46M
19423 - TIRUNELVELI - GANDHIDHAM HumSafar Express 02:44 16:34 Mostly Delayed 13H 50M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 04:02 17:01 Mostly Delayed 12H 59M
09002 - MANGALORE - MUMBAI CENTRAL Special (Starts 29 Aug) 04:38 20:30 Mostly Delayed 15H 52M
09012 - MANGALURU - MUMBAI BANDRA T Ganapati AC SPL (Start 02 Sept) 04:38 20:30 Mostly Delayed 15H 52M
09010 - MANGALORE - MUMBAI BANDRA T Ganapati SPL (Start 04 Sept) 04:38 20:30 Mostly Delayed 15H 52M
02197 - COIMBATORE MAIN - JABALPUR SF Special 07:30 20:50 Mostly Delayed 13H 20M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 07:32 22:30 Irregular Ontime 14H 58M
12977 - ERNAKULAM - AJMER Marusagar SF Express 09:02 23:10 Irregular Ontime 14H 80M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 09:02 23:10 Mostly Delayed 14H 80M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 09:02 23:10 Mostly Delayed 14H 80M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 09:02 23:14 Mostly Delayed 14H 12M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 09:02 23:14 Mostly Delayed 14H 12M
12431 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 09:52 22:35 Irregular Ontime 12H 43M
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 17:06 07:18 Mostly Delayed 14H 12M
22149 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE SF Express (Via Panvel) 17:06 06:20 Irregular Ontime 13H 14M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 17:06 07:29 Mostly Delayed 14H 23M
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 17:06 07:29 Mostly Delayed 14H 23M
12620 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Matsyagandha SF Exp 17:47 05:54 Irregular Ontime 12H 70M
12134 - MANGALORE - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express 20:48 09:27 Mostly Delayed 12H 39M