calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karwar to Trivandrum Central Trains

Karwar arrow Trivandrum Central

Planning Karwar to Trivandrum Central Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karwar and Trivandrum Central are approximately 867 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karwar to Trivandrum Central and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Karwar and Trivandrum Central every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karwar to Trivandrum Central leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Karwar. The fastest train from Karwar to Trivandrum Central is GANDHIDHAM - TIRUNELVELI HumSafar Express which covers a distance of 867 Kilometers in approximately 16H 11M hours time. Karwar to Trivandrum Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.425. Karwar to Trivandrum Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karwar from Trivandrum Central by train?

A: Karwar is approximately 867 kilometers (km) far from Trivandrum Central by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karwar and Trivandrum Central everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Karwar and Trivandrum Central station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karwar and Trivandrum Central station?

A: The fastest train from Karwar to Trivandrum Central is GANDHIDHAM - TIRUNELVELI HumSafar Express which covers a distance of 867 Kilometers in approximately 16H 11M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karwar to Trivandrum Central Station?

A: The first train from Karwar to Trivandrum Central leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Karwar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karwar to Trivandrum Central Station?

A: Karwar to Trivandrum Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.425. Karwar to Trivandrum Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karwar to Trivandrum Central Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 00:30 18:40 Mostly Delayed 18H 10M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM Netravati Express 00:34 19:55 Mostly Delayed 19H 21M
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 01:36 18:30 Mostly Delayed 16H 54M
12201 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 05:47 23:30 Mostly Delayed 17H 43M
22113 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express 05:47 23:30 Mostly Delayed 17H 43M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 10:37 06:05 Mostly Delayed 19H 28M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 10:37 06:00 Mostly Delayed 19H 23M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 10:37 05:30 Mostly Delayed 18H 53M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 11:47 05:25 Mostly Delayed 17H 38M
12432 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express 15:44 08:30 Mostly Delayed 16H 46M
19424 - GANDHIDHAM - TIRUNELVELI HumSafar Express 15:44 07:55 Mostly Delayed 16H 11M
22656 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 19:36 14:50 Mostly Delayed 19H 14M
22654 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam) 19:36 14:50 Mostly Delayed 19H 14M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 23:28 18:15 Mostly Delayed 18H 47M