calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karwar to Trivandrum Central Trains

Karwar arrow Trivandrum Central

Planning Karwar to Trivandrum Central Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karwar and Trivandrum Central are approximately 867 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karwar to Trivandrum Central and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Karwar and Trivandrum Central every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karwar to Trivandrum Central leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Karwar. The fastest train from Karwar to Trivandrum Central is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 867 Kilometers in approximately 15H 43M hours time. Karwar to Trivandrum Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.443. Karwar to Trivandrum Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karwar from Trivandrum Central by train?

A: Karwar is approximately 867 kilometers (km) far from Trivandrum Central by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karwar and Trivandrum Central everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Karwar and Trivandrum Central station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karwar and Trivandrum Central station?

A: The fastest train from Karwar to Trivandrum Central is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 867 Kilometers in approximately 15H 43M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karwar to Trivandrum Central Station?

A: The first train from Karwar to Trivandrum Central leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Karwar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karwar to Trivandrum Central Station?

A: Karwar to Trivandrum Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.443. Karwar to Trivandrum Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karwar to Trivandrum Central Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 00:30 18:40 Mostly Delayed 18H 10M
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 00:30 18:30 Mostly Delayed 18H 00M
22113 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express 03:24 20:50 Mostly Delayed 17H 26M
12201 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 03:24 20:50 Mostly Delayed 17H 26M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 08:02 03:05 Mostly Delayed 19H 30M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 08:02 02:40 Mostly Delayed 18H 38M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 08:02 03:05 Mostly Delayed 19H 30M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 10:02 02:55 Mostly Delayed 16H 53M
01079 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Special (Start 21 Dec) 13:10 09:05 Mostly Delayed 19H 55M
19424 - GANDHIDHAM - TIRUNELVELI HumSafar Express 13:42 07:55 Mostly Delayed 18H 13M
12432 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express 13:42 05:25 Mostly Delayed 15H 43M
22654 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam) 19:52 14:50 Mostly Delayed 18H 58M
22656 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 19:52 14:50 Mostly Delayed 18H 58M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 21:58 15:45 Mostly Delayed 17H 47M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM Netravati Express 23:28 18:25 Mostly Delayed 18H 57M