calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karwar to Tirur Trains

Karwar arrow Tirur

Planning Karwar to Tirur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karwar and Tirur are approximately 517 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karwar to Tirur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Karwar and Tirur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karwar to Tirur leaves at 00:34 Hrs from Karwar. The fastest train from Karwar to Tirur is MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express which covers a distance of 517 Kilometers in approximately 8H 36M hours time. Karwar to Tirur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Karwar to Tirur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karwar from Tirur by train?

A: Karwar is approximately 517 kilometers (km) far from Tirur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karwar and Tirur everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Karwar and Tirur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karwar and Tirur station?

A: The fastest train from Karwar to Tirur is MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express which covers a distance of 517 Kilometers in approximately 8H 36M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karwar to Tirur Station?

A: The first train from Karwar to Tirur leaves at 00:34 Hrs from Karwar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karwar to Tirur Station?

A: Karwar to Tirur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Karwar to Tirur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karwar to Tirur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM Netravati Express 00:34 10:48 Mostly Delayed 10H 14M
22113 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express 05:47 14:23 Mostly Delayed 8H 36M
12201 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 05:47 14:23 Mostly Delayed 8H 36M
22150 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM SF Express (Via Panvel) 08:16 18:28 Mostly Delayed 10H 12M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 10:37 21:13 Mostly Delayed 10H 36M
16337 - OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express 10:37 21:13 Mostly Delayed 10H 36M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 10:37 21:13 Mostly Delayed 10H 36M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 10:37 21:13 Mostly Delayed 10H 36M
00107 - SAWANTWADI ROAD - VELLANKANNI Special (Start 03 Sept) 13:48 23:24 Mostly Delayed 9H 36M
07315 - VASCO DA GAMA - VELLANKANNI Special (Start 03 Sept) 13:48 23:24 Mostly Delayed 9H 36M
02198 - JABALPUR - COIMBATORE MAIN SF Special 15:44 01:05 Mostly Delayed 9H 21M
12978 - AJMER - ERNAKULAM Marusagar SF Express 15:44 00:48 Mostly Delayed 9H 40M
11097 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM Poorna Express 18:10 03:43 Mostly Delayed 9H 33M
12618 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 21:38 07:33 Mostly Delayed 9H 55M
10215 - MADGAON - ERNAKULAM Weekly SF Express 22:02 07:08 Irregular Ontime 9H 60M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 23:28 09:13 Mostly Delayed 9H 45M