calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karwar to Thrisur Trains

Karwar arrow Thrisur

Planning Karwar to Thrisur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karwar and Thrisur are approximately 594 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karwar to Thrisur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Karwar and Thrisur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karwar to Thrisur leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Karwar. The fastest train from Karwar to Thrisur is MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express which covers a distance of 594 Kilometers in approximately 10H 35M hours time. Karwar to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.330. Karwar to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karwar from Thrisur by train?

A: Karwar is approximately 594 kilometers (km) far from Thrisur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karwar and Thrisur everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Karwar and Thrisur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karwar and Thrisur station?

A: The fastest train from Karwar to Thrisur is MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express which covers a distance of 594 Kilometers in approximately 10H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karwar to Thrisur Station?

A: The first train from Karwar to Thrisur leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Karwar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karwar to Thrisur Station?

A: Karwar to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.330. Karwar to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karwar to Thrisur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 00:30 12:22 Mostly Delayed 11H 52M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM Netravati Express 00:34 12:48 Mostly Delayed 12H 14M
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 01:36 12:22 Mostly Delayed 10H 46M
12201 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 05:47 16:22 Mostly Delayed 10H 35M
22113 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express 05:47 16:22 Mostly Delayed 10H 35M
22150 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM SF Express (Via Panvel) 08:16 20:43 Mostly Delayed 12H 27M
16337 - OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express 10:37 23:32 Mostly Delayed 12H 55M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 10:37 23:32 Mostly Delayed 12H 55M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 10:37 23:32 Mostly Delayed 12H 55M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 10:37 23:32 Mostly Delayed 12H 55M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 11:47 23:22 Mostly Delayed 11H 35M
19424 - GANDHIDHAM - TIRUNELVELI HumSafar Express 15:44 02:27 Mostly Delayed 10H 43M
12432 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express 15:44 02:28 Mostly Delayed 10H 44M
12978 - AJMER - ERNAKULAM Marusagar SF Express 15:44 02:47 Mostly Delayed 11H 30M
11097 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM Poorna Express 18:10 05:22 Mostly Delayed 11H 12M
22656 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 19:36 07:17 Mostly Delayed 11H 41M
22654 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam) 19:36 07:17 Mostly Delayed 11H 41M
12618 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 21:38 09:42 Mostly Delayed 12H 40M
10215 - MADGAON - ERNAKULAM Weekly SF Express 22:02 09:07 Irregular Ontime 11H 50M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 23:28 11:02 Mostly Delayed 11H 34M