calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karwar to Surathkal Trains

Karwar arrow Surathkal

70105 - MADGAON - MANGALORE CENTRAL DEMU

KAWR 06:21 arrow SL 11:00 4H :38M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56641 - MADGAON - MANGALORE CENTRAL Passenger

KAWR 15:14 arrow SL 20:26 5H :11M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Karwar to Surathkal Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karwar and Surathkal are approximately 253 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karwar to Surathkal and vice-versa every-day. As many as 34 trains run between Karwar and Surathkal every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karwar to Surathkal leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Karwar. The fastest train from Karwar to Surathkal is MUMBAI CSMT - MANGALORE SF Express which covers a distance of 253 Kilometers in approximately 4H 10M hours time. Karwar to Surathkal Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.105. Karwar to Surathkal Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karwar from Surathkal by train?

A: Karwar is approximately 253 kilometers (km) far from Surathkal by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karwar and Surathkal everyday?

A: As many as 34 trains runs between Karwar and Surathkal station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karwar and Surathkal station?

A: The fastest train from Karwar to Surathkal is MUMBAI CSMT - MANGALORE SF Express which covers a distance of 253 Kilometers in approximately 4H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karwar to Surathkal Station?

A: The first train from Karwar to Surathkal leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Karwar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karwar to Surathkal Station?

A: Karwar to Surathkal Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.105. Karwar to Surathkal Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karwar to Surathkal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 00:30 06:05 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM Netravati Express 00:34 05:02 Mostly Delayed 4H 28M
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 01:36 06:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 39M
22113 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express 03:24 08:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 36M
12619 - MUMBAI LTT - MANGALORE CENTRAL Matsyagandha SF Exp 03:56 08:58 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
16516 - KARWAR - YESVANTPUR Express (via Kunigal) 05:30 10:24 Mostly Ontime 4H 54M
12201 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 05:47 10:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 28M
70105 - MADGAON - MANGALORE CENTRAL DEMU 06:22 11:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 38M
22150 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM SF Express (Via Panvel) 08:16 13:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 34M
22629 - MUMBAI DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express (via Konkan) 09:30 14:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
12133 - MUMBAI CSMT - MANGALORE SF Express 10:00 14:01 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 10:37 15:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 18M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 10:37 15:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 18M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 10:37 14:52 Mostly Delayed 4H 15M
16337 - OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express 10:37 14:52 Mostly Delayed 4H 15M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 11:47 17:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 53M
09009 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - MANGALURU Special (Start 05 Nov) 14:08 18:28 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
82909 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - MANGALURU Suvidha Special (Start 22 Oct) 14:08 18:28 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
16524 - KARWAR - BANGALORE CITY Express 14:55 19:03 Mostly Ontime 4H 80M
16514 - KARWAR - BANGALORE CITY Express 14:55 19:03 Irregular Ontime 4H 80M
56641 - MADGAON - MANGALORE CENTRAL Passenger 15:15 20:26 Mostly Delayed 5H 11M
19424 - GANDHIDHAM - TIRUNELVELI HumSafar Express 15:44 20:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 56M
12432 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express 15:44 20:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 56M
02198 - JABALPUR - COIMBATORE MAIN SF Special 15:44 20:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
22475 - HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express 15:44 20:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 56M
12978 - AJMER - ERNAKULAM Marusagar SF Express 15:44 20:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 56M
82666 - KARWAR - YELHANKA Suvidha Special (Start 26 Oct) 16:00 21:18 Mostly Delayed 5H 18M
22635 - MADGAON - MANGALORE CENTRAL Intercity SF Express 17:06 21:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 44M
11097 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM Poorna Express 18:10 23:15 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
22656 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 19:36 01:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 44M
22654 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam) 19:36 01:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 44M
12618 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 21:38 02:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 47M
10215 - MADGAON - ERNAKULAM Weekly SF Express 22:02 03:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 58M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 23:28 04:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 70M