calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karwar to Shoranur Jn Trains

Karwar arrow Shoranur Jn

Planning Karwar to Shoranur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karwar and Shoranur Jn are approximately 561 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karwar to Shoranur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 25 trains run between Karwar and Shoranur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karwar to Shoranur Jn leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Karwar. The fastest train from Karwar to Shoranur Jn is MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express which covers a distance of 561 Kilometers in approximately 9H 33M hours time. Karwar to Shoranur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.320. Karwar to Shoranur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karwar from Shoranur Jn by train?

A: Karwar is approximately 561 kilometers (km) far from Shoranur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karwar and Shoranur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 25 trains runs between Karwar and Shoranur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karwar and Shoranur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Karwar to Shoranur Jn is MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express which covers a distance of 561 Kilometers in approximately 9H 33M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karwar to Shoranur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Karwar to Shoranur Jn leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Karwar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karwar to Shoranur Jn Station?

A: Karwar to Shoranur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.320. Karwar to Shoranur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karwar to Shoranur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 00:30 11:40 Mostly Delayed 11H 10M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM Netravati Express 00:34 12:00 Mostly Delayed 11H 26M
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 01:36 11:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 54M
22113 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express 05:47 15:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 33M
12201 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 05:47 15:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 33M
22150 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM SF Express (Via Panvel) 08:16 19:45 Mostly Delayed 11H 29M
22629 - MUMBAI DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express (via Konkan) 09:30 19:55 Mostly Delayed 10H 25M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 10:37 22:35 Mostly Delayed 11H 58M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 10:37 22:35 Mostly Delayed 11H 58M
16337 - OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express 10:37 22:35 Mostly Delayed 11H 58M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 10:37 22:35 Mostly Delayed 11H 58M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 11:47 22:20 Mostly Delayed 10H 33M
07315 - VASCO DA GAMA - VELLANKANNI Special (Start 03 Sept) 13:48 00:10 Mostly Delayed 10H 22M
00107 - SAWANTWADI ROAD - VELLANKANNI Special (Start 03 Sept) 13:48 00:10 Mostly Delayed 10H 22M
22475 - HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express 15:44 01:35 Mostly Delayed 9H 51M
19424 - GANDHIDHAM - TIRUNELVELI HumSafar Express 15:44 01:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 46M
12432 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express 15:44 01:35 Mostly Delayed 9H 51M
02198 - JABALPUR - COIMBATORE MAIN SF Special 15:44 02:00 Mostly Delayed 10H 16M
12978 - AJMER - ERNAKULAM Marusagar SF Express 15:44 01:35 Mostly Delayed 9H 51M
11097 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM Poorna Express 18:10 04:55 Mostly Delayed 10H 45M
22654 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam) 19:36 06:00 Mostly Delayed 10H 24M
22656 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 19:36 06:00 Mostly Delayed 10H 24M
12618 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 21:38 08:50 Mostly Delayed 11H 12M
10215 - MADGAON - ERNAKULAM Weekly SF Express 22:02 08:10 Irregular Ontime 10H 80M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 23:28 10:10 Mostly Delayed 10H 42M