calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karwar to Shoranur Jn Trains

Karwar arrow Shoranur Jn

Planning Karwar to Shoranur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karwar and Shoranur Jn are approximately 562 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karwar to Shoranur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 23 trains run between Karwar and Shoranur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karwar to Shoranur Jn leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Karwar. The fastest train from Karwar to Shoranur Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 562 Kilometers in approximately 8H 48M hours time. Karwar to Shoranur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.338. Karwar to Shoranur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karwar from Shoranur Jn by train?

A: Karwar is approximately 562 kilometers (km) far from Shoranur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karwar and Shoranur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 23 trains runs between Karwar and Shoranur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karwar and Shoranur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Karwar to Shoranur Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 562 Kilometers in approximately 8H 48M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karwar to Shoranur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Karwar to Shoranur Jn leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Karwar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karwar to Shoranur Jn Station?

A: Karwar to Shoranur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.338. Karwar to Shoranur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karwar to Shoranur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 00:30 11:30 Mostly Delayed 11H 00M
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 00:30 11:30 Mostly Delayed 11H 00M
12201 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 03:24 13:05 Irregular Ontime 9H 41M
22113 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express 03:24 13:05 Mostly Delayed 9H 41M
22150 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM SF Express (Via Panvel) 06:52 16:15 Mostly Delayed 9H 23M
22629 - MUMBAI DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express (via Konkan) 07:22 16:55 Mostly Delayed 9H 33M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 08:02 19:35 Mostly Delayed 11H 33M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 08:02 19:35 Mostly Delayed 11H 33M
16337 - OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express 08:02 19:35 Mostly Delayed 11H 33M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 08:02 19:35 Mostly Delayed 11H 33M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 10:02 19:50 Mostly Delayed 9H 48M
12432 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express 13:42 22:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 48M
19424 - GANDHIDHAM - TIRUNELVELI HumSafar Express 13:42 01:10 Mostly Delayed 11H 28M
02198 - JABALPUR - COIMBATORE MAIN Special 13:42 00:05 Mostly Delayed 10H 23M
12978 - AJMER - ERNAKULAM Marusagar SF Express 14:08 00:10 Mostly Delayed 10H 20M
22475 - HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express 14:08 00:10 Mostly Delayed 10H 20M
11097 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM Poorna Express 14:08 00:10 Irregular Ontime 10H 20M
22656 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 19:52 06:15 Mostly Delayed 10H 23M
22654 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam) 19:52 06:15 Mostly Delayed 10H 23M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 20:52 06:55 Mostly Delayed 10H 30M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 21:58 08:10 Mostly Delayed 10H 12M
10215 - MADGAON - ERNAKULAM Weekly SF Express 22:24 08:10 Irregular Ontime 9H 46M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM Netravati Express 23:28 10:25 Mostly Delayed 10H 57M