calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karwar to Mumbai Dadar Central Trains

Karwar arrow Mumbai Dadar Central

02197 - COIMBATORE MAIN - JABALPUR SF Special

KAWR 07:28 arrow PNVL 20:50 13H :20M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Karwar to Mumbai Dadar Central Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karwar and Mumbai Dadar Central are approximately 609 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karwar to Mumbai Dadar Central and vice-versa every-day. As many as 24 trains run between Karwar and Mumbai Dadar Central every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karwar to Mumbai Dadar Central leaves at 00:26 Hrs from Karwar. The fastest train from Karwar to Mumbai Dadar Central is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 609 Kilometers in approximately 10H 48M hours time. Karwar to Mumbai Dadar Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.325. Karwar to Mumbai Dadar Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karwar from Mumbai Dadar Central by train?

A: Karwar is approximately 609 kilometers (km) far from Mumbai Dadar Central by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karwar and Mumbai Dadar Central everyday?

A: As many as 24 trains runs between Karwar and Mumbai Dadar Central station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karwar and Mumbai Dadar Central station?

A: The fastest train from Karwar to Mumbai Dadar Central is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 609 Kilometers in approximately 10H 48M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karwar to Mumbai Dadar Central Station?

A: The first train from Karwar to Mumbai Dadar Central leaves at 00:26 Hrs from Karwar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karwar to Mumbai Dadar Central Station?

A: Karwar to Mumbai Dadar Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.325. Karwar to Mumbai Dadar Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karwar to Mumbai Dadar Central Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 00:26 13:40 Mostly Delayed 13H 14M
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 01:12 14:55 Mostly Delayed 13H 43M
22476 - COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express 02:44 14:50 Mostly Delayed 12H 60M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 02:44 14:50 Irregular Ontime 12H 60M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 02:44 14:50 Mostly Delayed 12H 60M
19423 - TIRUNELVELI - GANDHIDHAM HumSafar Express 02:44 14:54 Irregular Ontime 12H 10M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 02:44 14:50 Irregular Ontime 12H 60M
22630 - TIRUNELVELI - MUMBAI DADAR SF Express (via Konkan) 02:44 16:40 Mostly Delayed 13H 56M
09010 - MANGALURU - MUMBAI BANDRA T Special (Start 23 Oct) 03:02 19:30 Mostly Delayed 16H 28M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 04:02 17:45 Mostly Delayed 13H 43M
02197 - COIMBATORE MAIN - JABALPUR SF Special 07:30 20:50 Mostly Delayed 13H 20M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 07:32 20:40 Irregular Ontime 13H 80M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 09:02 21:20 Mostly Delayed 12H 18M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 09:02 21:20 Mostly Delayed 12H 18M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 09:02 21:20 Mostly Delayed 12H 18M
12977 - ERNAKULAM - AJMER Marusagar SF Express 09:02 21:20 Mostly Delayed 12H 18M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 09:02 21:20 Mostly Delayed 12H 18M
12431 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 09:52 20:40 Irregular Ontime 10H 48M
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 17:06 08:00 Mostly Delayed 14H 54M
22149 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE SF Express (Via Panvel) 17:06 06:20 Mostly Delayed 13H 14M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 17:06 05:34 Mostly Delayed 12H 28M
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 17:06 05:34 Mostly Delayed 12H 28M
12620 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Matsyagandha SF Exp 17:47 06:35 Mostly Delayed 12H 48M
12134 - MANGALORE - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express 20:48 10:33 Mostly Delayed 13H 45M