calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karwar to Mangalore Jn Trains

Karwar arrow Mangalore Jn

70105 - MADGAON - MANGALORE CENTRAL DEMU

KAWR 05:57 arrow MAJN 11:43 5H :45M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56641 - MADGAON - MANGALORE CENTRAL Passenger

KAWR 14:57 arrow MAJN 20:30 5H :32M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Karwar to Mangalore Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karwar and Mangalore Jn are approximately 253 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karwar to Mangalore Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 32 trains run between Karwar and Mangalore Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karwar to Mangalore Jn leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Karwar. The fastest train from Karwar to Mangalore Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp which covers a distance of 253 Kilometers in approximately 3H 43M hours time. Karwar to Mangalore Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.128. Karwar to Mangalore Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karwar from Mangalore Jn by train?

A: Karwar is approximately 253 kilometers (km) far from Mangalore Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karwar and Mangalore Jn everyday?

A: As many as 32 trains runs between Karwar and Mangalore Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karwar and Mangalore Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Karwar to Mangalore Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp which covers a distance of 253 Kilometers in approximately 3H 43M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karwar to Mangalore Jn Station?

A: The first train from Karwar to Mangalore Jn leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Karwar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karwar to Mangalore Jn Station?

A: Karwar to Mangalore Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.128. Karwar to Mangalore Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karwar to Mangalore Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 00:30 06:05 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 00:30 06:05 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M
12619 - MUMBAI LTT - MANGALORE CENTRAL Matsyagandha SF Exp 02:32 07:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 58M
12201 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 03:24 08:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 36M
22113 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express 03:24 08:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 36M
16516 - KARWAR - YESVANTPUR Express (via Kunigal) 05:30 11:10 Mostly Ontime 5H 40M
70105 - MADGAON - MANGALORE CENTRAL DEMU 05:58 11:43 Mostly Delayed 5H 45M
22150 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM SF Express (Via Panvel) 06:52 11:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 18M
22629 - MUMBAI DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express (via Konkan) 07:22 12:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 48M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 08:02 13:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 48M
16337 - OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express 08:02 13:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 48M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 08:02 13:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 48M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 08:02 13:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 48M
12133 - MUMBAI CSMT - MANGALORE SF Express 08:11 12:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 39M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 10:02 14:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 43M
19424 - GANDHIDHAM - TIRUNELVELI HumSafar Express 13:42 19:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 48M
02198 - JABALPUR - COIMBATORE MAIN Special 13:42 19:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 33M
12432 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express 13:42 17:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 58M
22475 - HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express 14:08 19:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 70M
11097 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM Poorna Express 14:08 19:15 Irregular Ontime 5H 70M
82909 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - MANGALURU Suvidha Special (Start 22 Oct) 14:08 19:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 37M
12978 - AJMER - ERNAKULAM Marusagar SF Express 14:08 19:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 70M
16514 - KARWAR - BANGALORE CITY Express 14:40 20:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 45M
16524 - KARWAR - BANGALORE CITY Express 14:40 20:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 45M
56641 - MADGAON - MANGALORE CENTRAL Passenger 14:58 20:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 32M
22635 - MADGAON - MANGALORE CENTRAL Intercity SF Express 17:08 22:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 52M
22654 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam) 19:52 01:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 28M
22656 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 19:52 01:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 28M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 20:52 00:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 43M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 21:58 03:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
10215 - MADGAON - ERNAKULAM Weekly SF Express 22:24 03:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 36M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM Netravati Express 23:28 04:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 70M