calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karwar to Mangalore Cntl Trains

Karwar arrow Mangalore Cntl

70105 - MADGAON - MANGALORE CENTRAL DEMU

KAWR 06:21 arrow MAQ 12:15 5H :53M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56641 - MADGAON - MANGALORE CENTRAL Passenger

KAWR 15:14 arrow MAQ 22:00 6H :45M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Karwar to Mangalore Cntl Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karwar and Mangalore Cntl are approximately 253 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karwar to Mangalore Cntl and vice-versa every-day. As many as 36 trains run between Karwar and Mangalore Cntl every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karwar to Mangalore Cntl leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Karwar. The fastest train from Karwar to Mangalore Cntl is MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express which covers a distance of 253 Kilometers in approximately 4H 28M hours time. Karwar to Mangalore Cntl Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.110. Karwar to Mangalore Cntl Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karwar from Mangalore Cntl by train?

A: Karwar is approximately 253 kilometers (km) far from Mangalore Cntl by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karwar and Mangalore Cntl everyday?

A: As many as 36 trains runs between Karwar and Mangalore Cntl station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karwar and Mangalore Cntl station?

A: The fastest train from Karwar to Mangalore Cntl is MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express which covers a distance of 253 Kilometers in approximately 4H 28M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karwar to Mangalore Cntl Station?

A: The first train from Karwar to Mangalore Cntl leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Karwar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karwar to Mangalore Cntl Station?

A: Karwar to Mangalore Cntl Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.110. Karwar to Mangalore Cntl Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karwar to Mangalore Cntl Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 00:30 06:05 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM Netravati Express 00:34 05:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 11M
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 01:36 06:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 39M
12619 - MUMBAI LTT - MANGALORE CENTRAL Matsyagandha SF Exp 03:56 10:25 Mostly Delayed 6H 29M
16516 - KARWAR - YESVANTPUR Express (via Kunigal) 05:30 11:10 Mostly Ontime 5H 40M
22113 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express 05:47 10:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 28M
12201 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 05:47 10:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 28M
70105 - MADGAON - MANGALORE CENTRAL DEMU 06:22 12:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 53M
22150 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM SF Express (Via Panvel) 08:16 13:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 34M
22629 - MUMBAI DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express (via Konkan) 09:30 14:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
12133 - MUMBAI CSMT - MANGALORE SF Express 10:00 15:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 10:37 15:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 18M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 10:37 15:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 18M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 10:37 15:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 18M
16337 - OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express 10:37 15:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 18M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 11:47 17:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 43M
07315 - VASCO DA GAMA - VELLANKANNI Special (Start 03 Sept) 13:48 19:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 27M
00107 - SAWANTWADI ROAD - VELLANKANNI Special (Start 03 Sept) 13:48 19:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 27M
16514 - KARWAR - BANGALORE CITY Express 14:55 20:25 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
16524 - KARWAR - BANGALORE CITY Express 14:55 20:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
56641 - MADGAON - MANGALORE CENTRAL Passenger 15:15 22:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 45M
12432 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express 15:44 20:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 56M
19424 - GANDHIDHAM - TIRUNELVELI HumSafar Express 15:44 20:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 56M
02198 - JABALPUR - COIMBATORE MAIN SF Special 15:44 20:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
22475 - HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express 15:44 20:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 56M
12978 - AJMER - ERNAKULAM Marusagar SF Express 15:44 20:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 56M
09001 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - MANGALURU Ganapati Special (Start 28 Aug) 16:02 21:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 53M
09011 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - MANGALURU Ganapati AC SPL (Start 01 Sept) 16:02 21:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 53M
09009 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - MANGALORE Ganapati SPL (Start 03 Sept) 16:02 21:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 53M
22635 - MADGAON - MANGALORE CENTRAL Intercity SF Express 17:06 23:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 54M
11097 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM Poorna Express 18:10 23:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
22654 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam) 19:36 01:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 44M
22656 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 19:36 01:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 44M
12618 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 21:38 02:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 47M
10215 - MADGAON - ERNAKULAM Weekly SF Express 22:02 03:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 58M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 23:28 04:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 70M