calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karwar to Lokmanya Tilak Term Trains

Karwar arrow Lokmanya Tilak Term

02197 - COIMBATORE MAIN - JABALPUR SF Special

KAWR 07:30 arrow PNVL 18:05 10H :33M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Karwar to Lokmanya Tilak Term Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karwar and Lokmanya Tilak Term are approximately 624 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karwar to Lokmanya Tilak Term and vice-versa every-day. As many as 24 trains run between Karwar and Lokmanya Tilak Term every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karwar to Lokmanya Tilak Term leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Karwar. The fastest train from Karwar to Lokmanya Tilak Term is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 624 Kilometers in approximately 9H 30M hours time. Karwar to Lokmanya Tilak Term Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.325. Karwar to Lokmanya Tilak Term Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karwar from Lokmanya Tilak Term by train?

A: Karwar is approximately 624 kilometers (km) far from Lokmanya Tilak Term by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karwar and Lokmanya Tilak Term everyday?

A: As many as 24 trains runs between Karwar and Lokmanya Tilak Term station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karwar and Lokmanya Tilak Term station?

A: The fastest train from Karwar to Lokmanya Tilak Term is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 624 Kilometers in approximately 9H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karwar to Lokmanya Tilak Term Station?

A: The first train from Karwar to Lokmanya Tilak Term leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Karwar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karwar to Lokmanya Tilak Term Station?

A: Karwar to Lokmanya Tilak Term Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.325. Karwar to Lokmanya Tilak Term Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karwar to Lokmanya Tilak Term Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 00:30 11:45 Mostly Delayed 11H 15M
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 01:56 13:40 Mostly Delayed 11H 44M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 02:32 13:30 Mostly Delayed 10H 58M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 02:32 13:30 Mostly Delayed 10H 58M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 02:32 13:30 Mostly Delayed 10H 58M
22630 - TIRUNELVELI - MUMBAI DADAR SF Express (via Konkan) 02:32 15:10 Mostly Delayed 12H 38M
22476 - COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express 02:32 13:30 Mostly Delayed 10H 58M
19423 - TIRUNELVELI - GANDHIDHAM HumSafar Express 02:32 13:30 Irregular Ontime 10H 58M
09010 - MANGALURU - MUMBAI BANDRA T Special (Start 23 Oct) 03:02 19:30 Mostly Delayed 16H 28M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 03:22 16:40 Mostly Delayed 13H 18M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 06:28 18:05 Irregular Ontime 11H 37M
02197 - COIMBATORE MAIN - JABALPUR SF Special 07:32 18:05 Mostly Delayed 10H 33M
12431 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 09:02 18:05 Irregular Ontime 9H 30M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 09:20 21:20 Mostly Delayed 12H 00M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 09:30 21:20 Mostly Delayed 11H 50M
12977 - ERNAKULAM - AJMER Marusagar SF Express 09:30 19:50 Mostly Delayed 10H 20M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 09:30 21:20 Mostly Delayed 11H 50M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 09:30 21:20 Irregular Ontime 11H 50M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 16:12 03:15 Mostly Delayed 11H 30M
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 16:12 03:15 Mostly Delayed 11H 30M
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 16:12 04:10 Mostly Delayed 11H 58M
22149 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE SF Express (Via Panvel) 16:12 02:30 Mostly Delayed 10H 18M
12134 - MANGALORE - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express 17:45 04:25 Mostly Delayed 10H 40M
12620 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Matsyagandha SF Exp 19:22 06:35 Mostly Delayed 11H 13M