calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karwar to Kozhikode Trains

Karwar arrow Kozhikode

Planning Karwar to Kozhikode Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karwar and Kozhikode are approximately 475 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karwar to Kozhikode and vice-versa every-day. As many as 25 trains run between Karwar and Kozhikode every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karwar to Kozhikode leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Karwar. The fastest train from Karwar to Kozhikode is MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express which covers a distance of 475 Kilometers in approximately 8H 50M hours time. Karwar to Kozhikode Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.275. Karwar to Kozhikode Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karwar from Kozhikode by train?

A: Karwar is approximately 475 kilometers (km) far from Kozhikode by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karwar and Kozhikode everyday?

A: As many as 25 trains runs between Karwar and Kozhikode station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karwar and Kozhikode station?

A: The fastest train from Karwar to Kozhikode is MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express which covers a distance of 475 Kilometers in approximately 8H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karwar to Kozhikode Station?

A: The first train from Karwar to Kozhikode leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Karwar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karwar to Kozhikode Station?

A: Karwar to Kozhikode Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.275. Karwar to Kozhikode Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karwar to Kozhikode Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 00:30 09:52 Mostly Delayed 9H 22M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM Netravati Express 00:34 10:02 Mostly Delayed 9H 28M
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 01:36 09:47 Mostly Delayed 8H 11M
22113 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express 05:47 13:52 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
12201 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 05:47 13:52 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
22150 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM SF Express (Via Panvel) 08:16 17:32 Mostly Delayed 9H 16M
22629 - MUMBAI DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express (via Konkan) 09:30 18:07 Mostly Delayed 8H 37M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 10:37 20:02 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 10:37 20:02 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
16337 - OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express 10:37 20:02 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 10:37 20:02 Mostly Delayed 9H 25M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 11:47 20:57 Mostly Delayed 9H 10M
07315 - VASCO DA GAMA - VELLANKANNI Special (Start 03 Sept) 13:48 22:27 Mostly Delayed 8H 39M
00107 - SAWANTWADI ROAD - VELLANKANNI Special (Start 03 Sept) 13:48 22:27 Mostly Delayed 8H 39M
22475 - HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express 15:44 00:12 Mostly Delayed 8H 28M
19424 - GANDHIDHAM - TIRUNELVELI HumSafar Express 15:44 00:12 Mostly Delayed 8H 28M
12432 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express 15:44 00:12 Mostly Delayed 8H 28M
02198 - JABALPUR - COIMBATORE MAIN SF Special 15:44 00:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 46M
12978 - AJMER - ERNAKULAM Marusagar SF Express 15:44 00:12 Mostly Delayed 8H 28M
11097 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM Poorna Express 18:10 03:02 Mostly Delayed 8H 52M
22654 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam) 19:36 04:42 Mostly Delayed 9H 60M
22656 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 19:36 04:42 Mostly Delayed 9H 60M
12618 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 21:38 06:47 Mostly Delayed 9H 90M
10215 - MADGAON - ERNAKULAM Weekly SF Express 22:02 06:17 Irregular Ontime 8H 15M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 23:28 08:32 Mostly Delayed 9H 40M