calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karwar to Kozhikode Trains

Karwar arrow Kozhikode

Planning Karwar to Kozhikode Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karwar and Kozhikode are approximately 475 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karwar to Kozhikode and vice-versa every-day. As many as 23 trains run between Karwar and Kozhikode every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karwar to Kozhikode leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Karwar. The fastest train from Karwar to Kozhikode is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 475 Kilometers in approximately 7H 20M hours time. Karwar to Kozhikode Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.293. Karwar to Kozhikode Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karwar from Kozhikode by train?

A: Karwar is approximately 475 kilometers (km) far from Kozhikode by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karwar and Kozhikode everyday?

A: As many as 23 trains runs between Karwar and Kozhikode station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karwar and Kozhikode station?

A: The fastest train from Karwar to Kozhikode is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 475 Kilometers in approximately 7H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karwar to Kozhikode Station?

A: The first train from Karwar to Kozhikode leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Karwar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karwar to Kozhikode Station?

A: Karwar to Kozhikode Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.293. Karwar to Kozhikode Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karwar to Kozhikode Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 00:30 09:47 Mostly Delayed 9H 17M
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 00:30 09:47 Mostly Delayed 9H 17M
12201 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 03:24 11:27 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
22113 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express 03:24 11:27 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
22150 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM SF Express (Via Panvel) 06:52 14:32 Mostly Delayed 7H 40M
22629 - MUMBAI DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express (via Konkan) 07:22 15:22 Mostly Delayed 8H 00M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 08:02 17:32 Mostly Delayed 9H 30M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 08:02 17:32 Mostly Delayed 9H 30M
16337 - OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express 08:02 17:32 Mostly Delayed 9H 30M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 08:02 17:32 Mostly Delayed 9H 30M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 10:02 17:57 Mostly Delayed 7H 55M
12432 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express 13:42 21:02 Mostly Delayed 7H 20M
19424 - GANDHIDHAM - TIRUNELVELI HumSafar Express 13:42 22:57 Mostly Delayed 9H 15M
02198 - JABALPUR - COIMBATORE MAIN SF Special (Start 11 Jan) 13:42 22:25 Mostly Delayed 8H 43M
12978 - AJMER - ERNAKULAM Marusagar SF Express 14:08 22:27 Mostly Delayed 8H 19M
22475 - HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express 14:08 22:27 Mostly Delayed 8H 19M
11097 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM Poorna Express 14:08 22:27 Irregular Ontime 8H 19M
22656 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 19:52 04:27 Mostly Delayed 8H 35M
22654 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam) 19:52 04:27 Mostly Delayed 8H 35M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 20:52 04:37 Mostly Delayed 7H 45M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 21:58 06:17 Mostly Delayed 8H 19M
10215 - MADGAON - ERNAKULAM Weekly SF Express 22:24 06:17 Irregular Ontime 7H 53M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM Netravati Express 23:28 08:32 Mostly Delayed 9H 40M