calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karwar to Kollam Jn Trains

Karwar arrow Kollam Jn

Planning Karwar to Kollam Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karwar and Kollam Jn are approximately 810 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karwar to Kollam Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Karwar and Kollam Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karwar to Kollam Jn leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Karwar. The fastest train from Karwar to Kollam Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 810 Kilometers in approximately 14H 39M hours time. Karwar to Kollam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Karwar to Kollam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karwar from Kollam Jn by train?

A: Karwar is approximately 810 kilometers (km) far from Kollam Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karwar and Kollam Jn everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Karwar and Kollam Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karwar and Kollam Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Karwar to Kollam Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 810 Kilometers in approximately 14H 39M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karwar to Kollam Jn Station?

A: The first train from Karwar to Kollam Jn leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Karwar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karwar to Kollam Jn Station?

A: Karwar to Kollam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Karwar to Kollam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karwar to Kollam Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 00:30 17:05 Mostly Delayed 16H 35M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM Netravati Express 00:34 17:45 Mostly Delayed 17H 11M
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 01:36 17:05 Mostly Delayed 15H 29M
12201 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 05:47 21:10 Mostly Delayed 15H 23M
22113 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express 05:47 21:10 Mostly Delayed 15H 23M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 10:37 03:55 Mostly Delayed 17H 18M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 10:37 03:55 Mostly Delayed 17H 18M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 10:37 03:55 Mostly Delayed 17H 18M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 11:47 03:25 Mostly Delayed 15H 38M
12432 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express 15:44 06:23 Mostly Delayed 14H 39M
22656 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 19:36 12:40 Mostly Delayed 17H 40M
22654 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam) 19:36 12:43 Mostly Delayed 17H 70M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 23:28 16:13 Mostly Delayed 16H 45M