calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karwar to Kasaragod Trains

Karwar arrow Kasaragod

Planning Karwar to Kasaragod Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karwar and Kasaragod are approximately 300 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karwar to Kasaragod and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Karwar and Kasaragod every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karwar to Kasaragod leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Karwar. The fastest train from Karwar to Kasaragod is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp which covers a distance of 300 Kilometers in approximately 4H 41M hours time. Karwar to Kasaragod Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.218. Karwar to Kasaragod Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karwar from Kasaragod by train?

A: Karwar is approximately 300 kilometers (km) far from Kasaragod by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karwar and Kasaragod everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Karwar and Kasaragod station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karwar and Kasaragod station?

A: The fastest train from Karwar to Kasaragod is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp which covers a distance of 300 Kilometers in approximately 4H 41M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karwar to Kasaragod Station?

A: The first train from Karwar to Kasaragod leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Karwar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karwar to Kasaragod Station?

A: Karwar to Kasaragod Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.218. Karwar to Kasaragod Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karwar to Kasaragod Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 00:30 06:53 Mostly Delayed 6H 23M
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 00:30 06:53 Mostly Delayed 6H 23M
22113 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express 03:24 08:53 Mostly Delayed 5H 29M
12201 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 03:24 08:54 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
22150 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM SF Express (Via Panvel) 06:52 12:03 Mostly Delayed 5H 11M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 08:02 14:38 Mostly Delayed 6H 36M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 08:02 14:38 Mostly Delayed 6H 36M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 08:02 14:38 Mostly Delayed 6H 36M
16337 - OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express 08:02 14:38 Mostly Delayed 6H 36M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 10:02 15:33 Mostly Delayed 5H 31M
12432 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express 13:42 18:28 Mostly Delayed 4H 46M
02198 - JABALPUR - COIMBATORE MAIN SF Special (Start 11 Jan) 13:42 20:03 Mostly Delayed 6H 21M
11097 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM Poorna Express 14:08 20:04 Irregular Ontime 5H 56M
12978 - AJMER - ERNAKULAM Marusagar SF Express 14:08 20:03 Mostly Delayed 5H 55M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 20:52 01:33 Mostly Delayed 4H 41M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 21:58 03:48 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
10215 - MADGAON - ERNAKULAM Weekly SF Express 22:24 03:48 Irregular Ontime 5H 24M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM Netravati Express 23:28 05:23 Mostly Delayed 5H 55M