calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karwar to Kasaragod Trains

Karwar arrow Kasaragod

Planning Karwar to Kasaragod Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karwar and Kasaragod are approximately 300 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karwar to Kasaragod and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Karwar and Kasaragod every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karwar to Kasaragod leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Karwar. The fastest train from Karwar to Kasaragod is MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express which covers a distance of 300 Kilometers in approximately 5H 16M hours time. Karwar to Kasaragod Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Karwar to Kasaragod Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karwar from Kasaragod by train?

A: Karwar is approximately 300 kilometers (km) far from Kasaragod by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karwar and Kasaragod everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Karwar and Kasaragod station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karwar and Kasaragod station?

A: The fastest train from Karwar to Kasaragod is MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express which covers a distance of 300 Kilometers in approximately 5H 16M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karwar to Kasaragod Station?

A: The first train from Karwar to Kasaragod leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Karwar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karwar to Kasaragod Station?

A: Karwar to Kasaragod Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Karwar to Kasaragod Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karwar to Kasaragod Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 00:30 07:03 Mostly Delayed 6H 33M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM Netravati Express 00:34 06:43 Mostly Delayed 6H 90M
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 01:36 07:03 Mostly Delayed 5H 27M
22113 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express 05:47 11:03 Mostly Delayed 5H 16M
12201 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 05:47 11:08 Mostly Delayed 5H 21M
22150 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM SF Express (Via Panvel) 08:16 14:38 Mostly Delayed 6H 22M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 10:37 16:43 Mostly Delayed 6H 60M
16337 - OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express 10:37 16:43 Mostly Delayed 6H 60M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 10:37 16:43 Mostly Delayed 6H 60M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 10:37 16:43 Mostly Delayed 6H 60M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 11:47 18:18 Mostly Delayed 6H 31M
00107 - SAWANTWADI ROAD - VELLANKANNI Special (Start 03 Sept) 13:48 20:04 Mostly Delayed 6H 16M
07315 - VASCO DA GAMA - VELLANKANNI Special (Start 03 Sept) 13:48 20:04 Mostly Delayed 6H 16M
12978 - AJMER - ERNAKULAM Marusagar SF Express 15:44 21:33 Mostly Delayed 5H 49M
02198 - JABALPUR - COIMBATORE MAIN SF Special 15:44 21:38 Mostly Delayed 5H 54M
12432 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express 15:44 21:33 Mostly Delayed 5H 49M
11097 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM Poorna Express 18:10 00:03 Mostly Delayed 5H 53M
12618 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 21:38 03:23 Mostly Delayed 5H 45M
10215 - MADGAON - ERNAKULAM Weekly SF Express 22:02 03:48 Irregular Ontime 5H 46M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 23:28 05:23 Mostly Delayed 5H 55M