calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karwar to Kannur Trains

Karwar arrow Kannur

Planning Karwar to Kannur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karwar and Kannur are approximately 386 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karwar to Kannur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Karwar and Kannur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karwar to Kannur leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Karwar. The fastest train from Karwar to Kannur is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 386 Kilometers in approximately 6H 00M hours time. Karwar to Kannur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.253. Karwar to Kannur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karwar from Kannur by train?

A: Karwar is approximately 386 kilometers (km) far from Kannur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karwar and Kannur everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Karwar and Kannur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karwar and Kannur station?

A: The fastest train from Karwar to Kannur is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 386 Kilometers in approximately 6H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karwar to Kannur Station?

A: The first train from Karwar to Kannur leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Karwar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karwar to Kannur Station?

A: Karwar to Kannur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.253. Karwar to Kannur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karwar to Kannur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 00:30 08:22 Mostly Delayed 7H 52M
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 00:30 08:22 Mostly Delayed 7H 52M
22113 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express 03:24 10:07 Mostly Delayed 6H 43M
12201 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 03:24 10:07 Irregular Ontime 6H 43M
22150 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM SF Express (Via Panvel) 06:52 13:12 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
22629 - MUMBAI DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express (via Konkan) 07:22 14:02 Mostly Delayed 6H 40M
16337 - OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express 08:02 16:02 Mostly Delayed 8H 00M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 08:02 16:02 Mostly Delayed 8H 00M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 08:02 16:02 Mostly Delayed 8H 00M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 08:02 16:02 Mostly Delayed 8H 00M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 10:02 16:37 Mostly Delayed 6H 35M
12432 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express 13:42 19:42 Mostly Delayed 6H 00M
02198 - JABALPUR - COIMBATORE MAIN Special 13:42 21:12 Mostly Delayed 7H 30M
22475 - HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express 14:08 21:12 Mostly Delayed 7H 40M
11097 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM Poorna Express 14:08 21:12 Irregular Ontime 7H 40M
12978 - AJMER - ERNAKULAM Marusagar SF Express 14:08 21:12 Mostly Delayed 7H 40M
22654 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam) 19:52 03:02 Mostly Delayed 7H 10M
22656 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 19:52 03:02 Mostly Delayed 7H 10M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 20:52 03:12 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 21:58 05:07 Mostly Delayed 7H 90M
10215 - MADGAON - ERNAKULAM Weekly SF Express 22:24 05:07 Irregular Ontime 6H 43M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM Netravati Express 23:28 06:57 Mostly Delayed 7H 29M