calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karwar to Ernakulam Town Trains

Karwar arrow Ernakulam Town

Planning Karwar to Ernakulam Town Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karwar and Ernakulam Town are approximately 668 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karwar to Ernakulam Town and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Karwar and Ernakulam Town every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karwar to Ernakulam Town leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Karwar. The fastest train from Karwar to Ernakulam Town is MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express which covers a distance of 668 Kilometers in approximately 11H 58M hours time. Karwar to Ernakulam Town Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.355. Karwar to Ernakulam Town Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karwar from Ernakulam Town by train?

A: Karwar is approximately 668 kilometers (km) far from Ernakulam Town by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karwar and Ernakulam Town everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Karwar and Ernakulam Town station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karwar and Ernakulam Town station?

A: The fastest train from Karwar to Ernakulam Town is MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express which covers a distance of 668 Kilometers in approximately 11H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karwar to Ernakulam Town Station?

A: The first train from Karwar to Ernakulam Town leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Karwar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karwar to Ernakulam Town Station?

A: Karwar to Ernakulam Town Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.355. Karwar to Ernakulam Town Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karwar to Ernakulam Town Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 00:30 14:05 Mostly Delayed 13H 35M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM Netravati Express 00:34 14:35 Mostly Delayed 14H 10M
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 01:36 14:05 Mostly Delayed 12H 29M
12201 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Express 05:47 17:45 Mostly Delayed 11H 58M
22113 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express 05:47 17:45 Mostly Delayed 11H 58M
22150 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM SF Express (Via Panvel) 08:16 22:35 Mostly Delayed 14H 19M
16337 - OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express 10:37 01:55 Mostly Delayed 15H 18M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 10:37 00:50 Mostly Delayed 14H 13M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 10:37 00:50 Mostly Delayed 14H 13M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 10:37 00:50 Mostly Delayed 14H 13M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 11:47 00:50 Mostly Delayed 13H 30M
19424 - GANDHIDHAM - TIRUNELVELI HumSafar Express 15:44 03:55 Mostly Delayed 12H 11M
12432 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express 15:44 03:55 Mostly Delayed 12H 11M
12978 - AJMER - ERNAKULAM Marusagar SF Express 15:44 04:50 Mostly Delayed 13H 60M
11097 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM Poorna Express 18:10 07:18 Mostly Delayed 13H 80M
22656 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 19:36 09:30 Mostly Delayed 13H 54M
22654 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam) 19:36 09:05 Mostly Delayed 13H 29M
12618 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 21:38 12:15 Mostly Delayed 14H 37M
10215 - MADGAON - ERNAKULAM Weekly SF Express 22:02 10:55 Irregular Ontime 12H 53M
19262 - PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 23:28 13:05 Mostly Delayed 13H 37M