calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karwar to Aluva Trains

Karwar arrow Aluva

Planning Karwar to Aluva Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karwar and Aluva are approximately 649 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karwar to Aluva and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Karwar and Aluva every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karwar to Aluva leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Karwar. The fastest train from Karwar to Aluva is AJMER - ERNAKULAM Marusagar SF Express which covers a distance of 649 Kilometers in approximately 11H 39M hours time. Karwar to Aluva Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Karwar to Aluva Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karwar from Aluva by train?

A: Karwar is approximately 649 kilometers (km) far from Aluva by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karwar and Aluva everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Karwar and Aluva station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karwar and Aluva station?

A: The fastest train from Karwar to Aluva is AJMER - ERNAKULAM Marusagar SF Express which covers a distance of 649 Kilometers in approximately 11H 39M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karwar to Aluva Station?

A: The first train from Karwar to Aluva leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Karwar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karwar to Aluva Station?

A: Karwar to Aluva Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Karwar to Aluva Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karwar to Aluva Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 00:30 13:38 Mostly Delayed 13H 80M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM Netravati Express 00:34 13:58 Mostly Delayed 13H 24M
19578 - JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express 01:36 13:33 Mostly Delayed 11H 57M
16337 - OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express 10:37 00:23 Mostly Delayed 13H 46M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 10:37 00:23 Mostly Delayed 13H 46M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 10:37 00:23 Mostly Delayed 13H 46M
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 10:37 00:23 Mostly Delayed 13H 46M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 11:47 00:13 Mostly Delayed 12H 26M
12978 - AJMER - ERNAKULAM Marusagar SF Express 15:44 03:23 Mostly Delayed 11H 39M
11097 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM Poorna Express 18:10 06:38 Mostly Delayed 12H 28M
12618 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 21:38 10:53 Mostly Delayed 13H 15M
10215 - MADGAON - ERNAKULAM Weekly SF Express 22:02 09:58 Irregular Ontime 11H 56M