calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karur to Virudunagar Jn Trains

Karur arrow Virudunagar Jn

56320 - COIMBATORE MAIN - NAGERCOIL Passenger

KRR 11:22 arrow VPT 15:19 3H:54M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56825 - ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Passenger

KRR 14:12 arrow VPT 18:48 4H:33M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Karur to Virudunagar Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karur and Virudunagar Jn are approximately 180 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karur to Virudunagar Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Karur and Virudunagar Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karur to Virudunagar Jn leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Karur. The fastest train from Karur to Virudunagar Jn is MUMBAI DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express (via Konkan) which covers a distance of 180 Kilometers in approximately 2H 45M hours time. Karur to Virudunagar Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Karur to Virudunagar Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karur from Virudunagar Jn by train?

A: Karur is approximately 180 kilometers (km) far from Virudunagar Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karur and Virudunagar Jn everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Karur and Virudunagar Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karur and Virudunagar Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Karur to Virudunagar Jn is MUMBAI DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express (via Konkan) which covers a distance of 180 Kilometers in approximately 2H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karur to Virudunagar Jn Station?

A: The first train from Karur to Virudunagar Jn leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Karur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karur to Virudunagar Jn Station?

A: Karur to Virudunagar Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Karur to Virudunagar Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karur to Virudunagar Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19568 - OKHA - TUTICORIN Vivek Express 01:00 04:28 Mostly Delayed 3H 28M
12689 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL SF Express 01:35 06:43 Mostly Ontime 5H 80M
16236 - MYSORE - TUTICORIN Express 05:00 08:23 Mostly Ontime 3H 23M
11021 - MUMBAI DADAR CENT - TIRUNELVELI Chalukya Express 05:15 08:59 Mostly Ontime 3H 44M
16788 - ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Link Express 10:10 15:03 Irregular Ontime 4H 53M
56320 - COIMBATORE MAIN - NAGERCOIL Passenger 11:25 15:19 Mostly Delayed 3H 54M
16353 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 11:30 15:43 Mostly Ontime 4H 13M
56825 - ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Passenger 14:15 18:48 Mostly Delayed 4H 33M
16339 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Express 17:05 22:03 Irregular Ontime 4H 58M
22668 - COIMBATORE - NAGERCOIL SF Express 22:00 00:58 Mostly Ontime 2H 58M
22670 - COIMBATORE - TUTICORIN Link SF Express 22:00 00:58 Mostly Delayed 2H 58M
22629 - MUMBAI DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express (via Konkan) 22:35 01:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 45M
17235 - BENGALURU CITY - NAGERCOIL Express 23:55 03:38 Mostly Ontime 3H 43M