Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karur (KRR) to Tirumangalam (TMQ) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train

06339 MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Festival Special

00:50 KRR

KARUR

3 H 20 M

04:10 MDU

MADURAI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

06236 MYSURU - TUTICORIN Festival Special

05:00 KRR

KARUR

3 H 14 M

08:14 TMQ

TIRUMANGALAM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

06322 COIMBATORE - NAGERCOIL Covid Special

11:10 KRR

KARUR

3 H 54 M

15:04 TMQ

TIRUMANGALAM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

07235 KSR BENGALURU - NAGERCOIL Exp Special

23:55 KRR

KARUR

3 H 0 M

02:55 MDU

MADURAI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train

06019 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MADURAI AC SF Special

04:40 KRR

KARUR

2 H 40 M

07:20 MDU

MADURAI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

06734 OKHA - RAMESWARAM Festival Special

13:10 KRR

KARUR

2 H 40 M

15:50 MDU

MADURAI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

06071 MUMBAI DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SF Festival Special (via Konkan)

22:35 KRR

KARUR

2 H 20 M

00:55 MDU

MADURAI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Karur to Tirumangalam

Wish to travel from Karur to Tirumangalam on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Karur to Tirumangalam train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Karur and Tirumangalam railway route and as many as 4 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Karur to Tirumangalam (KRR to TMQ). Karur and Tirumangalam are approximately 136 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Karur to Tirumangalam leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Karur. The fastest train from Karur to Tirumangalam is KSR BENGALURU - NAGERCOIL Exp Special which covers a distance of 136 Kilometers in approximately 3H 0M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Karur to Tirumangalam seat availability, Karur to Tirumangalam correct time table, Karur to Tirumangalam list of scheduled trains, Karur to Tirumangalam train status, Karur to Tirumangalam train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Karur to Tirumangalam all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Karur to Tirumangalam live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Tirumangalam in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Karur to Tirumangalam Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

136 Km

clock icon

Duration:

3 hrs 0 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

2

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Karur to Tirumangalam Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Karur from Tirumangalam by train?

A) Karur is approximately 136 kilometers (km) far from Tirumangalam by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Karur from Tirumangalam (KRR to TMQ).

Q) How many trains runs between Karur and Tirumangalam everyday?

A) As many as 4 trains runs between Karur and Tirumangalam station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karur and Tirumangalam station?

A) The fastest train from Karur to Tirumangalam is KSR BENGALURU - NAGERCOIL Exp Special which covers a distance of 136 Kilometers in approximately 3H 0M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from KRR to TMQ.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Karur to Tirumangalam Station?

A) The first train from Karur to Tirumangalam leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Karur. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karur to Tirumangalam Station?

A) Karur to Tirumangalam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Karur to Tirumangalam Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Karur to Tirumangalam Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06339 MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Festival Special 00:50 04:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
06236 MYSURU - TUTICORIN Festival Special 05:00 08:14 Mostly Ontime 3H 14M
06322 COIMBATORE - NAGERCOIL Covid Special 11:10 15:04 Mostly Delayed 3H 54M
07235 KSR BENGALURU - NAGERCOIL Exp Special 23:55 02:55 Mostly Ontime 3H 0M