calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karur to Madurai Jn Trains

Karur arrow Madurai Jn

56320 - COIMBATORE MAIN - NAGERCOIL Passenger

KRR 11:22 arrow MDU 14:35 3H:10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56825 - ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Passenger

KRR 14:12 arrow MDU 17:45 3H:30M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Karur to Madurai Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karur and Madurai Jn are approximately 136 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karur to Madurai Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Karur and Madurai Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karur to Madurai Jn leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Karur. The fastest train from Karur to Madurai Jn is MUMBAI DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express (via Konkan) which covers a distance of 136 Kilometers in approximately 2H 00M hours time. Karur to Madurai Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Karur to Madurai Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karur from Madurai Jn by train?

A: Karur is approximately 136 kilometers (km) far from Madurai Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karur and Madurai Jn everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Karur and Madurai Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karur and Madurai Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Karur to Madurai Jn is MUMBAI DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express (via Konkan) which covers a distance of 136 Kilometers in approximately 2H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karur to Madurai Jn Station?

A: The first train from Karur to Madurai Jn leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Karur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karur to Madurai Jn Station?

A: Karur to Madurai Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Karur to Madurai Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karur to Madurai Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19568 - OKHA - TUTICORIN Vivek Express 01:00 03:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 45M
12689 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL SF Express 01:35 05:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 15M
17615 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MADURAI Weekly Express 01:35 06:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
20601 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - MADURAI AC SF Express 04:40 07:20 Irregular Ontime 2H 40M
16236 - MYSORE - TUTICORIN Express 05:00 07:30 Irregular Ontime 2H 30M
11021 - MUMBAI DADAR CENT - TIRUNELVELI Chalukya Express 05:15 08:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 45M
12688 - DEHRADUN - MADURAI SF Express 09:50 12:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 55M
22688 - CHANDIGARH - MADURAI Link SF Express 09:50 12:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 55M
16788 - ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Link Express 10:10 14:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
56320 - COIMBATORE MAIN - NAGERCOIL Passenger 11:25 14:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
16353 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 11:30 14:55 Mostly Ontime 3H 25M
16734 - OKHA - RAMESWARAM Express 13:10 15:55 Irregular Ontime 2H 45M
56825 - ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Passenger 14:15 17:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
16339 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Express 17:05 20:25 Irregular Ontime 3H 20M
22668 - COIMBATORE - NAGERCOIL SF Express 22:00 00:05 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
22670 - COIMBATORE - TUTICORIN Link SF Express 22:00 00:05 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
22629 - MUMBAI DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express (via Konkan) 22:35 00:35 Mostly Delayed 2H 00M
17235 - BENGALURU CITY - NAGERCOIL Express 23:55 02:55 Mostly Ontime 3H 00M