calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Karur to Hubli Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karur and Hubli Jn are approximately 857 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karur to Hubli Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Karur and Hubli Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karur to Hubli Jn leaves at 04:25 Hrs from Karur. The fastest train from Karur to Hubli Jn is TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 857 Kilometers in approximately 14H 55M hours time. Karur to Hubli Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.413. Karur to Hubli Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karur from Hubli Jn by train?

A: Karur is approximately 857 kilometers (km) far from Hubli Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karur and Hubli Jn everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Karur and Hubli Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karur and Hubli Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Karur to Hubli Jn is TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 857 Kilometers in approximately 14H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karur to Hubli Jn Station?

A: The first train from Karur to Hubli Jn leaves at 04:25 Hrs from Karur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karur to Hubli Jn Station?

A: Karur to Hubli Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.413. Karur to Hubli Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karur to Hubli Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17316 - VELANKANNI - VASCO DA GAMA Weekly Express 04:25 20:45 Irregular Ontime 16H 20M
22498 - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Humsafar Express 05:50 20:45 Mostly Ontime 14H 55M
11022 - TIRUNELVELI - MUMBAI DADAR CENT Chalukya Exp 20:27 15:05 Irregular Ontime 18H 38M