calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karur to Dindigul Jn Trains

Karur arrow Dindigul Jn

56320 - COIMBATORE MAIN - NAGERCOIL Passenger

KRR 11:22 arrow DG 13:15 1H:50M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56825 - ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Passenger

KRR 14:12 arrow DG 16:25 2H:10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Karur to Dindigul Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karur and Dindigul Jn are approximately 74 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karur to Dindigul Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Karur and Dindigul Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karur to Dindigul Jn leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Karur. The fastest train from Karur to Dindigul Jn is MUMBAI DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express (via Konkan) which covers a distance of 74 Kilometers in approximately 60 M hours time. Karur to Dindigul Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Karur to Dindigul Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karur from Dindigul Jn by train?

A: Karur is approximately 74 kilometers (km) far from Dindigul Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karur and Dindigul Jn everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Karur and Dindigul Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karur and Dindigul Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Karur to Dindigul Jn is MUMBAI DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express (via Konkan) which covers a distance of 74 Kilometers in approximately 60 M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karur to Dindigul Jn Station?

A: The first train from Karur to Dindigul Jn leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Karur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karur to Dindigul Jn Station?

A: Karur to Dindigul Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Karur to Dindigul Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karur to Dindigul Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19568 - OKHA - TUTICORIN Vivek Express 01:00 02:45 Mostly Delayed 1H 45M
12689 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL SF Express 01:35 04:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 00M
17615 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MADURAI Weekly Express 01:35 04:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 00M
22651 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - PALAKKAD SF Express 04:25 06:05 Mostly Ontime 1H 40M
20601 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - MADURAI AC SF Express 04:40 06:03 Irregular Ontime 1H 23M
16236 - MYSORE - TUTICORIN Express 05:00 06:25 Irregular Ontime 1H 25M
11021 - MUMBAI DADAR CENT - TIRUNELVELI Chalukya Express 05:15 07:00 Mostly Ontime 1H 45M
22688 - CHANDIGARH - MADURAI Link SF Express 09:50 11:10 Mostly Delayed 1H 20M
12688 - DEHRADUN - MADURAI SF Express 09:50 11:10 Mostly Delayed 1H 20M
16788 - ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Link Express 10:10 13:08 Irregular Ontime 2H 58M
56320 - COIMBATORE MAIN - NAGERCOIL Passenger 11:25 13:15 Mostly Delayed 1H 50M
16353 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 11:30 13:57 Mostly Ontime 2H 27M
16734 - OKHA - RAMESWARAM Express 13:10 14:55 Irregular Ontime 1H 45M
56825 - ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Passenger 14:15 16:25 Mostly Delayed 2H 10M
16339 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Express 17:05 19:05 Irregular Ontime 2H 00M
22668 - COIMBATORE - NAGERCOIL SF Express 22:00 23:12 Mostly Ontime 1H 12M
22670 - COIMBATORE - TUTICORIN Link SF Express 22:00 23:12 Mostly Delayed 1H 12M
22629 - MUMBAI DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express (via Konkan) 22:35 23:35 Mostly Delayed 60 M
17235 - BENGALURU CITY - NAGERCOIL Express 23:55 02:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M