calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karunagapalli to Trivandrum Central Trains

Karunagapalli arrow Trivandrum Central

Planning Karunagapalli to Trivandrum Central Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karunagapalli and Trivandrum Central are approximately 92 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karunagapalli to Trivandrum Central and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Karunagapalli and Trivandrum Central every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karunagapalli to Trivandrum Central leaves at 02:35 Hrs from Karunagapalli. The fastest train from Karunagapalli to Trivandrum Central is MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Ernad Express which covers a distance of 92 Kilometers in approximately 2H 50M hours time. Karunagapalli to Trivandrum Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Karunagapalli to Trivandrum Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karunagapalli from Trivandrum Central by train?

A: Karunagapalli is approximately 92 kilometers (km) far from Trivandrum Central by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karunagapalli and Trivandrum Central everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Karunagapalli and Trivandrum Central station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karunagapalli and Trivandrum Central station?

A: The fastest train from Karunagapalli to Trivandrum Central is MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Ernad Express which covers a distance of 92 Kilometers in approximately 2H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karunagapalli to Trivandrum Central Station?

A: The first train from Karunagapalli to Trivandrum Central leaves at 02:35 Hrs from Karunagapalli.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karunagapalli to Trivandrum Central Station?

A: Karunagapalli to Trivandrum Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Karunagapalli to Trivandrum Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karunagapalli to Trivandrum Central Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16348 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 02:35 05:15 Irregular Ontime 2H 40M
16344 - MADURAI - TRIVANDRUM Amrita Express 02:50 05:50 Irregular Ontime 3H 00M
16350 - NILAMBUR ROAD - KOCHUVELI Rajya Rani Exp 03:00 05:55 Irregular Ontime 2H 55M
16603 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Maveli Exp 05:15 07:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
16630 - MANGALORE CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENT Malabar Express 06:15 09:35 Irregular Ontime 3H 20M
16841 - GURUVAYUR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 07:40 10:15 Irregular Ontime 2H 35M
16303 - ERNAKULAM - TRIVANDRUM Vanchinad Express 07:50 10:25 Irregular Ontime 2H 35M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 08:00 10:10 Irregular Ontime 2H 10M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 10:38 13:25 Irregular Ontime 2H 47M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Express 15:52 18:25 Irregular Ontime 2H 33M
17230 - SECUNDERABAD - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 16:15 18:50 Irregular Ontime 2H 35M
16649 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Parashuram Exp 16:45 19:00 Irregular Ontime 2H 15M
16605 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Ernad Express 18:55 21:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
16301 - SHORANUR - TRIVANDRUM Venad Express 20:15 23:00 Irregular Ontime 2H 45M