calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karunagapalli to Tirur Trains

Karunagapalli arrow Tirur

Planning Karunagapalli to Tirur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karunagapalli and Tirur are approximately 267 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karunagapalli to Tirur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Karunagapalli and Tirur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karunagapalli to Tirur leaves at 05:05 Hrs from Karunagapalli. The fastest train from Karunagapalli to Tirur is TRIVANDRUM - MANGALORE CENTRAL Maveli Exp which covers a distance of 267 Kilometers in approximately 6H 80M hours time. Karunagapalli to Tirur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Karunagapalli to Tirur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karunagapalli from Tirur by train?

A: Karunagapalli is approximately 267 kilometers (km) far from Tirur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karunagapalli and Tirur everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Karunagapalli and Tirur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karunagapalli and Tirur station?

A: The fastest train from Karunagapalli to Tirur is TRIVANDRUM - MANGALORE CENTRAL Maveli Exp which covers a distance of 267 Kilometers in approximately 6H 80M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karunagapalli to Tirur Station?

A: The first train from Karunagapalli to Tirur leaves at 05:05 Hrs from Karunagapalli.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karunagapalli to Tirur Station?

A: Karunagapalli to Tirur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Karunagapalli to Tirur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karunagapalli to Tirur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16606 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Ernad Express 05:05 11:23 Mostly Ontime 6H 18M
16650 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp 07:55 14:49 Irregular Ontime 6H 54M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 11:00 17:28 Mostly Delayed 6H 28M
16604 - TRIVANDRUM - MANGALORE CENTRAL Maveli Exp 20:40 02:48 Irregular Ontime 6H 80M
16629 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALORE CENT Malabar Express 20:55 03:59 Mostly Delayed 7H 40M
16347 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Express 22:30 05:13 Mostly Delayed 6H 43M