calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karunagapalli to Thrisur Trains

Karunagapalli arrow Thrisur

56366 - PUNALUR - GURUVAYUR Passenger

KPY 19:44 arrow TCR 01:08 5H:23M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Karunagapalli to Thrisur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karunagapalli and Thrisur are approximately 189 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karunagapalli to Thrisur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Karunagapalli and Thrisur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karunagapalli to Thrisur leaves at 05:05 Hrs from Karunagapalli. The fastest train from Karunagapalli to Thrisur is TRIVANDRUM - MANGALORE CENTRAL Maveli Exp which covers a distance of 189 Kilometers in approximately 4H 12M hours time. Karunagapalli to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.108. Karunagapalli to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karunagapalli from Thrisur by train?

A: Karunagapalli is approximately 189 kilometers (km) far from Thrisur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karunagapalli and Thrisur everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Karunagapalli and Thrisur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karunagapalli and Thrisur station?

A: The fastest train from Karunagapalli to Thrisur is TRIVANDRUM - MANGALORE CENTRAL Maveli Exp which covers a distance of 189 Kilometers in approximately 4H 12M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karunagapalli to Thrisur Station?

A: The first train from Karunagapalli to Thrisur leaves at 05:05 Hrs from Karunagapalli.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karunagapalli to Thrisur Station?

A: Karunagapalli to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.108. Karunagapalli to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karunagapalli to Thrisur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16606 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Ernad Express 05:05 09:23 Irregular Ontime 4H 18M
16791 - TIRUNELVELI - PALAKKAD Palaruvi Express 05:25 10:57 Mostly Delayed 5H 32M
16302 - TRIVANDRUM - SHORANUR Venad Express 06:45 11:52 Mostly Delayed 5H 70M
16650 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp 07:55 12:32 Mostly Delayed 4H 37M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express 08:25 12:42 Mostly Delayed 4H 17M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 10:40 15:22 Irregular Ontime 4H 42M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 11:00 15:27 Mostly Delayed 4H 27M
16525 - KANNIYAKUMARI - BANGALORE Island Express 14:40 19:37 Mostly Delayed 4H 57M
16842 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - GURUVAYUR Express 19:05 23:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 15M
56366 - PUNALUR - GURUVAYUR Passenger 19:45 01:08 Mostly Delayed 5H 23M
16604 - TRIVANDRUM - MANGALORE CENTRAL Maveli Exp 20:40 00:52 Mostly Delayed 4H 12M
16629 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALORE CENT Malabar Express 20:55 01:37 Mostly Delayed 4H 42M
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 21:45 01:57 Mostly Delayed 4H 12M
16343 - TRIVANDRUM - MADURAI Amrita Express 22:00 02:32 Irregular Ontime 4H 32M
16349 - KOCHUVELI - NILAMBUR ROAD Rajya Rani Exp 22:20 02:47 Irregular Ontime 4H 27M
16347 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Express 22:30 02:57 Mostly Delayed 4H 27M