calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Karunagapalli to Eraniel Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karunagapalli and Eraniel are approximately 145 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karunagapalli to Eraniel and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Karunagapalli and Eraniel every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karunagapalli to Eraniel leaves at 08:00 Hrs from Karunagapalli. The fastest train from Karunagapalli to Eraniel is MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp which covers a distance of 145 Kilometers in approximately 3H 34M hours time. Karunagapalli to Eraniel Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.98. Karunagapalli to Eraniel Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karunagapalli from Eraniel by train?

A: Karunagapalli is approximately 145 kilometers (km) far from Eraniel by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karunagapalli and Eraniel everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Karunagapalli and Eraniel station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karunagapalli and Eraniel station?

A: The fastest train from Karunagapalli to Eraniel is MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp which covers a distance of 145 Kilometers in approximately 3H 34M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karunagapalli to Eraniel Station?

A: The first train from Karunagapalli to Eraniel leaves at 08:00 Hrs from Karunagapalli.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karunagapalli to Eraniel Station?

A: Karunagapalli to Eraniel Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.98. Karunagapalli to Eraniel Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karunagapalli to Eraniel Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 08:00 11:34 Mostly Delayed 3H 34M
16526 - BANGALORE - KANNIYAKUMARI Island Express 10:38 15:04 Mostly Delayed 4H 26M
16649 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Parashuram Exp 16:45 20:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M