Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karunagapalli (KPY) to Chalakudi (CKI) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train

06606 NAGERCOIL - MANGALURU CENTRAL Ernad Special

05:05 KPY

KARUNAGAPALLI

3 H 31 M

08:36 CKI

CHALAKUDI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

06302 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SHORANUR Covid Special

06:48 KPY

KARUNAGAPALLI

4 H 29 M

11:17 CKI

CHALAKUDI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

06650 NAGERCOIL - MANGALURU CENTRAL Parasuram Special

07:52 KPY

KARUNAGAPALLI

3 H 57 M

11:49 CKI

CHALAKUDI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

06525 KANYAKUMARI - KSR BENGALURU Festival Special

14:40 KPY

KARUNAGAPALLI

4 H 19 M

18:59 CKI

CHALAKUDI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

06342 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - GURUVAYUR Intercity Covid Special

19:06 KPY

KARUNAGAPALLI

3 H 38 M

22:44 CKI

CHALAKUDI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

Trains between Karunagapalli to Chalakudi

Wish to travel from Karunagapalli to Chalakudi on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Karunagapalli to Chalakudi train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Karunagapalli and Chalakudi railway route and as many as 5 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Karunagapalli to Chalakudi (KPY to CKI). Karunagapalli and Chalakudi are approximately 158 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Karunagapalli to Chalakudi leaves at 05:05 Hrs from Karunagapalli. The fastest train from Karunagapalli to Chalakudi is NAGERCOIL - MANGALURU CENTRAL Ernad Special which covers a distance of 158 Kilometers in approximately 3H 31M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Karunagapalli to Chalakudi seat availability, Karunagapalli to Chalakudi correct time table, Karunagapalli to Chalakudi list of scheduled trains, Karunagapalli to Chalakudi train status, Karunagapalli to Chalakudi train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Karunagapalli to Chalakudi all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Karunagapalli to Chalakudi live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Chalakudi in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Karunagapalli to Chalakudi Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

158 Km

clock icon

Duration:

3 hrs 31 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

4

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Karunagapalli to Chalakudi Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Karunagapalli from Chalakudi by train?

A) Karunagapalli is approximately 158 kilometers (km) far from Chalakudi by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Karunagapalli from Chalakudi (KPY to CKI).

Q) How many trains runs between Karunagapalli and Chalakudi everyday?

A) As many as 5 trains runs between Karunagapalli and Chalakudi station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karunagapalli and Chalakudi station?

A) The fastest train from Karunagapalli to Chalakudi is NAGERCOIL - MANGALURU CENTRAL Ernad Special which covers a distance of 158 Kilometers in approximately 3H 31M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from KPY to CKI.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Karunagapalli to Chalakudi Station?

A) The first train from Karunagapalli to Chalakudi leaves at 05:05 Hrs from Karunagapalli. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karunagapalli to Chalakudi Station?

A) Karunagapalli to Chalakudi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Karunagapalli to Chalakudi Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Karunagapalli to Chalakudi Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06606 NAGERCOIL - MANGALURU CENTRAL Ernad Special 05:05 08:36 Irregular Ontime 3H 31M
06302 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SHORANUR Covid Special 06:48 11:17 Mostly Ontime 4H 29M
06650 NAGERCOIL - MANGALURU CENTRAL Parasuram Special 07:52 11:49 Irregular Ontime 3H 57M
06525 KANYAKUMARI - KSR BENGALURU Festival Special 14:40 18:59 Mostly Ontime 4H 19M
06342 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - GURUVAYUR Intercity Covid Special 19:06 22:44 Irregular Ontime 3H 38M