calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karunagapalli to Aluva Trains

Karunagapalli arrow Aluva

56366 - PUNALUR - GURUVAYUR Passenger

KPY 19:44 arrow AWY 23:44 3H:59M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Karunagapalli to Aluva Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karunagapalli and Aluva are approximately 134 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karunagapalli to Aluva and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Karunagapalli and Aluva every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karunagapalli to Aluva leaves at 05:05 Hrs from Karunagapalli. The fastest train from Karunagapalli to Aluva is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - GURUVAYUR Express which covers a distance of 134 Kilometers in approximately 3H 30M hours time. Karunagapalli to Aluva Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Karunagapalli to Aluva Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karunagapalli from Aluva by train?

A: Karunagapalli is approximately 134 kilometers (km) far from Aluva by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karunagapalli and Aluva everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Karunagapalli and Aluva station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karunagapalli and Aluva station?

A: The fastest train from Karunagapalli to Aluva is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - GURUVAYUR Express which covers a distance of 134 Kilometers in approximately 3H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karunagapalli to Aluva Station?

A: The first train from Karunagapalli to Aluva leaves at 05:05 Hrs from Karunagapalli.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karunagapalli to Aluva Station?

A: Karunagapalli to Aluva Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Karunagapalli to Aluva Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karunagapalli to Aluva Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16606 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Ernad Express 05:05 08:13 Irregular Ontime 3H 80M
16791 - TIRUNELVELI - PALAKKAD Palaruvi Express 05:25 09:48 Mostly Delayed 4H 23M
16302 - TRIVANDRUM - SHORANUR Venad Express 06:45 10:48 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
16650 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp 07:55 11:18 Mostly Delayed 3H 23M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express 08:25 11:38 Mostly Delayed 3H 13M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 10:40 13:58 Irregular Ontime 3H 18M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 11:00 14:33 Mostly Delayed 3H 33M
16525 - KANNIYAKUMARI - BANGALORE Island Express 14:40 18:23 Mostly Delayed 3H 43M
16842 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - GURUVAYUR Express 19:05 22:08 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
56366 - PUNALUR - GURUVAYUR Passenger 19:45 23:44 Mostly Delayed 3H 59M
16604 - TRIVANDRUM - MANGALORE CENTRAL Maveli Exp 20:40 00:03 Mostly Delayed 3H 23M
16629 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALORE CENT Malabar Express 20:55 00:18 Mostly Delayed 3H 23M
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 21:45 01:03 Mostly Delayed 3H 18M
16343 - TRIVANDRUM - MADURAI Amrita Express 22:00 01:38 Irregular Ontime 3H 38M
16349 - KOCHUVELI - NILAMBUR ROAD Rajya Rani Exp 22:20 01:50 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
16347 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Express 22:30 01:58 Mostly Delayed 3H 28M