calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Karnal to Phagwara Jn Trains

Karnal arrow Phagwara Jn

Planning Karnal to Phagwara Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Karnal and Phagwara Jn are approximately 225 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Karnal to Phagwara Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Karnal and Phagwara Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Karnal to Phagwara Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Karnal. The fastest train from Karnal to Phagwara Jn is OLD DELHI - SMVD KATRA Jammu Mail which covers a distance of 225 Kilometers in approximately 3H 58M hours time. Karnal to Phagwara Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Karnal to Phagwara Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Karnal from Phagwara Jn by train?

A: Karnal is approximately 225 kilometers (km) far from Phagwara Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Karnal and Phagwara Jn everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Karnal and Phagwara Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Karnal and Phagwara Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Karnal to Phagwara Jn is OLD DELHI - SMVD KATRA Jammu Mail which covers a distance of 225 Kilometers in approximately 3H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Karnal to Phagwara Jn Station?

A: The first train from Karnal to Phagwara Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Karnal.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Karnal to Phagwara Jn Station?

A: Karnal to Phagwara Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Karnal to Phagwara Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Karnal to Phagwara Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18101 - TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express 00:15 05:53 Mostly Delayed 5H 38M
18309 - SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 00:28 05:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 22M
15707 - KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express 05:07 10:03 Irregular Ontime 4H 56M
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 06:55 14:20 Irregular Ontime 7H 25M
12497 - NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR Shan e Punjab SF Express 08:32 12:35 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
12925 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - AMRITSAR Paschim SF Express 12:53 17:19 Irregular Ontime 4H 26M
14649 - JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Saryu Yamuna Express 13:12 21:21 Mostly Delayed 8H 90M
14673 - JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Shaheed Express 13:12 21:21 Irregular Ontime 8H 90M
12715 - H S NANDED - AMRITSAR Sachkhand SF Express 14:09 18:22 Irregular Ontime 4H 13M
12459 - NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR SF InterCity Express 15:57 19:56 Mostly Ontime 3H 59M
14033 - OLD DELHI - SMVD KATRA Jammu Mail 22:41 02:39 Irregular Ontime 3H 58M
11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express 23:22 04:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 58M